Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hudson Cox
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 2-0 1:00
W. Cheney
Grappling House Wrestling Club
2024 AAU SOUTH GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
03/09
W
F 9-4 2:19
T. Solomon
SGAC
2024 AAU SOUTH GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/09
L
F 3-2 0:47
J. Reynolds
Tift Wrestling Academy
2024 AAU SOUTH GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
W
F 6-2 2:00
N. Childers
Spartan Wrestling Club
Summer Showdown III
Round 5 (6 Man)
60
07/22
W
F 5-0 0:31
N. Childers
Spartan Wrestling Club
Summer Showdown III
Round 5 (5 Man)
70
07/22
W
F 5-0 1:49
J. Ledford
Whitefield Academy
Summer Showdown III
Round 4 (6 Man)
60
07/22
W
F 2-5 1:00
J. Harvey
Spartan Wrestling Club
Summer Showdown III
Round 4 (5 Man)
70
07/22
W
DEC 11-6
W. Cheney
Cheney
Summer Showdown III
Round 3 (6 Man)
60
07/22
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Mathie
Brantley
Summer Showdown III
Round 3 (5 Man)
70
07/22
W
F 11-3 1:26
R. Crews
Brantley
Summer Showdown III
Round 2 (6 Man)
60
07/22
W
F 2-2 0:24
K. Dowling
Brantley
Summer Showdown III
Round 1 (5 Man)
70
07/22
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. Tillman
Brantley
Summer Showdown III
Round 1 (6 Man)
60
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Norton
Bulloch Academy
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62
03/11
W
F 5-0 0:26
W. Steptoe
South Effingham Wrestling Club
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
62
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Chandler
Bulloch Academy
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
62
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023