Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Hurst
Results
Videos
Other Results
Season
2020
2019
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 7-0 2:54
T. Ambrose
208 Badgers
Kimberly Idaway Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
59
02/01
L
DEC 8-1
K. Beadz
Gooding Cobra Wrestling
Kimberly Idaway Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
59
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:57
C. Henderhan
208 Badgers
Kimberly Idaway Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
59
02/01
L
F 15-4 3:56
J. Cruz
Tw wrestling
Kimberly Idaway Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
59
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:47
V. Ortiz
Glenns ferry wrestling club
Kimberly Idaway Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
59
01/25
L
F 4-0 0:34
S. Wilde
Marsh Valley Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
62
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:31
I. Avalos
Legacy wrestling academy
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho)
Round 1 (16 Man)
62
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
R. Mays
Upper Valley Aces
Marsh ValleyTournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
59
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
R. Roberts
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Marsh ValleyTournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
59
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
J. Aston
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Marsh ValleyTournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
59
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
M. Hieb
Snake River
Marsh ValleyTournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
59
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
F 7-0 1:31
J. Cruz
TW Wrestling
Idaway Spartan Grappler
Round 5
54
03/30
W
F 6-0 1:29
S. Seely
Wood River Youth Wrestling
Idaway Spartan Grappler
Round 4
54
03/30
L
F 2-0 0:01
M. Ahlm
208 Badgers
Idaway Spartan Grappler
Round 3
54
03/30
L
MD 8-0
T. Ward
Crossface Wrestling Club
Idaway Spartan Grappler
Round 2
54
03/30
L
DEC 7-0
D. Robinson
---
Idaway Spartan Grappler
Round 1
54
03/23
L
F 7-0 1:32
M. May
208 Badgers
Idaway South Central District Tournament
Round 4
56
03/23
L
F 0-0 0:21
S. Gabe
Wood River Youth Wrestling
Idaway South Central District Tournament
Round 2
56
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Ward
CrossFace Wrestling Club
Glenns Ferry Idaway Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
54a
03/09
L
F 2-2 1:00
L. Muilenburg
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Glenns Ferry Idaway Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
54a
03/09
W
F 9-0 1:35
S. Seely
Wood River Youth Wrestling
Glenns Ferry Idaway Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
54a
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Taylor
---
Glenns Ferry Idaway Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
54a
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Potts
Kimberly Bulldogs
Glenns Ferry Idaway Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
54a
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:12
R. Aguero
Snake River Wrestling
IDAWAY American Falls
Round 5
54
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:41
P. Gillette
Gooding Cobra Club
IDAWAY American Falls
Round 4
54
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:21
T. Lattimer
American Falls Reservoir Dogs
IDAWAY American Falls
Round 3
54
03/02
W
F 2-2 0:29
R. Twiss
Spartan wrestling club
IDAWAY American Falls
Round 2
54
03/02
L
F 13-5 0:50
B. Potts
Kimberly Bulldogs
IDAWAY American Falls
Round 1
54
02/16
L
F 7-3 0:56
M. Taylor
---
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
54A
02/16
L
F 5-0 0:10
L. Muilenburg
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
54A
02/16
L
F 5-0 0:25
T. Ward
CrossFace Wrestling Club
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
54A
02/16
L
F 5-0 0:17
B. Potts
Kimberly Bulldogs
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
54A
02/16
W
DEC 10-8
S. Seely
Wood River Youth Wrestling
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
54A
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021