Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reid Buzby
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
NHWC
North Hunterdon
North Hunterdon, NJ
Yale Street
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
N. Adams
West Orange
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
2nd Place
122-H lbs
03/30
L
Replay
MD 13-0
J. Lorper
Red Nose WC
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Finals
122-H lbs
03/30
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:00
J. Roque
Barn Brothers
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
122-H lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Tiankee
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
122-H lbs
03/29
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Tucci
Bayport-Blue Point
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
122-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:11
A. Sosa
Diesel Wrestling Academy
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
122-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
MD 14-2
G. Baer
Grit Mat Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
122-H lbs
11/11
L
F 3-4 1:23
J. Blunt
Grit Mat Club
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 1
122 lbs
11/11
L
FOR 2-0
S. Riley
Roman Legion Wrestling
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 5
122 lbs
11/11
W
F 7-0 4:09
X. Moy
SEPA 15U Blue
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 4
122 lbs
11/11
W
F 14-0 3:23
E. Szlachtianshyn
Saucon Wrestling
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 1
122 lbs
10/29
W
F 5-0 1:01
C. Madden
Lower Dauphin
2023 Dawg Duals
RR Rnd 1
116 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 11-5
E. Alvarez
Council Rock South
2023 Dawg Duals
RR Rnd 1
116 lbs
10/29
W
DEF 7-3 1:52
E. Russ
Parkland
2023 Dawg Duals
RR Rnd 1
116 lbs
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Sharif
River Valley Rebels
2023 Dawg Duals
RR Rnd 1
116 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/27
L
DEC 5-0
A. Pellegrino
Edge Wrestling
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
08/27
L
MD 0-0
A. Urso
Jackson Liberty
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Round of 16
113 lbs
08/27
W
FOR
R. Fonte
Unattached
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Round of 32
113 lbs
06/25
L
DEC 8-5
J. Lee
Dang Slick WC
2023 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
116 lbs
06/25
W
DEC 8-6
N. DeRado
The Big Bad Wolfes
2023 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
116 lbs
06/25
L
DEC 9-2
C. Sheridan
Crusader Blue
2023 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 3
116 lbs
06/25
L
F 7-0 2:54
A. Severino
Pro ex
2023 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
116 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 5-6 4:26
C. Mitchell
Ohio Titan
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
MD 12-1
B. Leonard
Indiana Outlaws Orange
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:27
J. Napolitano
Funky Monkeys
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:04
G. Hanrahan
Team Gotcha
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:53
J. Adams
Steller Trained Bane
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
04/08
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Lorper
Unattached
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
115-H lbs
04/08
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
D. Holler
Caldwell
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
115-H lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
H. Mulligan
Shore Thing WC
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
115-H lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
Z. Belverio
Yale Street
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
115-H lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Guzman
Olympic
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #1
115-H lbs
04/07
L
Replay
MD 13-3
M. Tucci
Bayport-Blue Point
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
115-H lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
A. Provines
Christian Brothers Academy
2022 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
N. Guastello
---
2022 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 16 #1
106 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:29
J. Bergmann
Lakeland
2022 Sam Cali Invitational
Round of 32
106 lbs
11/19
W
DEC 3-1
L. Pelc
Yale Street
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
105 lbs
11/19
L
DEC 4-1
R. Jones
Montville Broncos
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
105 lbs
11/19
W
DEC 7-2
L. Palschakov
NPHS
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
105 lbs
11/13
L
TF 15-0 4:28
C. Lenahan
Sepa Blue
2022 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
109 lbs
11/13
L
MD 12-1
J. McGinty
Scorpions
2022 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
109 lbs
11/13
W
DEC 5-0
M. Gonzalez
Suzy WC
2022 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 3
109 lbs
11/13
L
MD 14-3
M. Daly
Triumph Blue
2022 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 2
109 lbs
11/13
L
MD 20-9
J. Spofford
SEPA Black
2022 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
109 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 0-4 3:08
N. Guastello
---
2022 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
3rd Place
91 lbs
01/30
L
DEC 6-0
P. Terranova
Apex
2022 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
Semi-Finals
91 lbs
01/30
W
F 7-0 2:05
N. Paulino
Triumph Wrestling Club
2022 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
91 lbs
01/16
L
MD 8-0
K. Coluccio
Triumph Wrestling Club
2022 USAW-NJ North Hunterdon Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
91 lbs
01/16
W
DEC 5-0
A. Maglione
Woodridge
2022 USAW-NJ North Hunterdon Qualifier
Round of 16
91 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022