Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stefanie Gallegos
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Plano East
Plano East
Plano East (Girls)
Plano East Hs (Girls)
Plano East Senior Hs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
f. Meton
Allen
UIL Girls District 6-6A
Placements
165
02/09
L
F 0-0
R. Ogle
Coppell
UIL Girls District 6-6A
True 4th
165
02/09
L
F 0-0
A. Walker
Prosper
UIL Girls District 6-6A
Semi-Finals and WB2
165
02/09
L
F 0-0
C. Saturley
McKinney
UIL Girls District 6-6A
Cons Semis
165
02/01
L
F 3-2 2:35
A. Lorea
Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
Keller Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:32
S. Brown
---
Keller Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:09
A. Reynolds
Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
Keller Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
01/24
L
F 4-0 1:38
R. Fuentes
Irving (Girls)
Panther Classic- Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
185
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:54
C. O`Neal
Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
Panther Classic- Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
185
01/03
L
DEC 2-1
A. Miller
Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
Girls Lamar Invitational 2020
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
185
01/03
W
DEC 5-4
B. Green
Lancaster
Girls Lamar Invitational 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
185
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:58
P. Rodriguez
Weatherford (Girls)
Girls Lamar Invitational 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
185
12/14
L
DEC 3-1
K. Hickey
Arlington Lamar (Girls)
2019 Texas Womens Classic
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
185
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:33
A. Szanro
Frisco Independence (Girls)
2019 Texas Womens Classic
Round 1 (32 man)
185
11/15
L
F 2-0 3:00
K. Hickey
Arlington Lamar
2019 Arlington Invite Girls Varsity
Round 3 & 2nd WB
185
11/15
L
F 2-2 0:43
C. Herrera
Plano
2019 Arlington Invite Girls Varsity
Round 1
185
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-0 2:03
J. Foster
Austin Vandegrift
2019 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:35
L. Hernandez
Coppell
2019 UIL Girls Region 2-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/07
W
F 0-0 2:33
D. Luna
Prosper
UIL Girls District 6-6A
3rd
165
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:49
A. Valadez
McKinney
UIL Girls District 6-6A
Consi Semis
165
02/07
L
DEF 0-0
A. Lekas
Plano West
UIL Girls District 6-6A
Semis and WB3
165
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:24
K. Green
Kimball
Lancaster - Tiger Classic--Varsity Girls
Placement (12 Man)
165
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:48
C. Vergara
Seguin
Lancaster - Tiger Classic--Varsity Girls
Semis & WB (12 Man)
165
01/04
L
F 2-0 2:45
J. Ramirez
Dallas Samuell
Girls Lamar Invitational 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165 lbs
01/04
L
F 5-1 1:19
T. Chandler
Lancaster
Girls Lamar Invitational 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165 lbs
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
T. Hopkins
Fort Worth Wyatt
Girls Lamar Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
165 lbs
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Brown
El Paso Pebble HIlls (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 4
165
12/08
W
F 3-4 2:17
T. Soria
Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/07
L
F 5-0 0:55
J. Lively
Azle Hs (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/01
L
F 13-0 3:44
A. Tangen
Frisco Heritage
KO Cowgirl Classic
Cons Semis
165
12/01
W
DEC 8-1
C. Jones
Frisco Indepenence
KO Cowgirl Classic
Semis & Conso Quarters (Both)
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:15
M. Barnes
Fossil Ridge
KO Cowgirl Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/30
W
DQ 9-3
D. Garrette
Plano West
KO Cowgirl Classic
Quarters Both & 1st WB 16 Man
165
11/30
L
F 7-5 4:24
G. Mitchell
Lewisville The Colony
KO Cowgirl Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/16
L
DEC 9-2
K. Drake
Arlington Bowie
2018 Arlington Girls Varsity Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Kirstein
Plano HS
2018 Arlington Girls Varsity Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023