May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Minch
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 6-3
L. Tischio
Xavier
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
02/22
L
MD 14-6
R. Morrell
---
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Round of 32
160 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 3-2
D. Jarrin
East Haven
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
5th Place
160 lbs
02/16
L
MD 13-5
J. Colman
Avon
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 1-0
K. Pokornowski
Foran
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 6-4
A. Ghiroli
Guilford
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:58
M. Angers
Tolland
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/16
W
MD 14-6
J. Creswell
Killingly
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:26
C. Nakano
Brookfield
Masuk @ Brookfield
Dual
170 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 10-7
C. Grant
New Haven
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
3rd Place
160 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Leyden
---
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/02
L
F 8-1 5:22
J. Schwartz
---
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/02
W
F 12-6 5:30
C. Grant
New Haven
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:10
M. Jarrin
East Haven
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/30
W
F :47
L. Mc:Laughlin
---
Bunnell @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 5-3
S. Nichols
RHAM
Hastings Duals- Masuk @ RHAM
Dual
160 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 7-1
D. Cruz
Wethersfield
Wethersfield vs Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
01/26
W
F 6-2, 3:09
X. Gomez
Newington
Masuk @ Newington
Dual
160 lbs
01/26
W
F 3:35
C. Sylvia
Joel Barlow
Hastings Duals - Masuk vs. Joel Barlow
Dual
160 lbs
01/23
W
F 4:17
G. Horn
Pomperaug
Pomperaug @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 6-3
J. Montoni
Staples
35th Annual New Milford Tournament
---
160 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 11-9 OT
D. Tsiranides
Fairfield Prep
35th Annual New Milford Tournament
---
160 lbs
01/19
W
F 0:24
A. Rosado
Jonathan Law
35th Annual New Milford Tournament
---
160 lbs
01/19
W
F 2:32
M. Reyes
Norwalk
35th Annual New Milford Tournament
---
160 lbs
01/17
W
F 5:52
S. Leuci
Newtown
Masuk @ Newtown
Dual
160 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:50
A. Rosado
Jonathan Law
Masuk @ Jonathan Law
Dual
160 lbs
01/12
W
MD 14-4
A. Nunez
Westhill
Masuk vs Westhill
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
W
F 3:31
D. Benoit
Harding
Masuk vs Harding
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 11-10
J. Colman
Avon
Masuk vs Avon
Dual
160 lbs
01/10
L
DEC 6-3
C. Doucette
New Fairfield
Masuk @ New Fairfield
Dual
170 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 6-0
D. Tsiranides
Fairfield Prep
Warde Invitatonal
---
160 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 10-4
A. Nunez
Westhill
Warde Invitatonal
---
160 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 6 - 4
T. Johnson
Middletown
Warde Invitatonal
---
160 lbs
01/03
W
F 1:06
L. Vieira
Bethel
Bethel vs. Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
12/29
L
DEC 7-2
M. Barros
Pomperaug
Pomperaug vs Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
12/29
L
MD 13-5
J. Hathaway
Fairfield Ludlowe
Masuk @ Ludlowe
Dual
160 lbs
12/29
W
F 4:24
J. Fiscella
New Fairfield
Masuk vs New Fairfield
Dual
160 lbs
12/29
L
F 3:10
K. Pokornowski
Foran
Foran vs Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
12/22
L
DEC 11-7
A. Cocchia
Brien McMahon
Masuk vs Brien McMahon
Dual
160 lbs
12/15
W
MD 11-3
C. Castro
Amity Regional
Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Finals
160 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:00
M. DELIMA
Notre Dame-Fairfield
Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
12/15
W
F 0:40
J. Newell
Canton HS
Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/12
W
F 1:38
A. Agbere
Stratford
Stratford @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 3:59
J. Colley
New Milford
2018 CIAC Divisional Class L
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
S. Moriarty
Daniel Hand
2018 CIAC Divisional Class L
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/17
W
F 2:55
J. Shuey
Hall
2018 CIAC Divisional Class L
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 5-0
M. Peters
Notre Dame-West Haven
2018 CIAC Divisional Class L
Round of 16
160 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022