Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Uszenski
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
84 Athletes
Deep Roots WC
Deep Roots Wrestling Club
Deeproots
Highlanders
Valley Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Lettini
Triumph Trained
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
93-J lbs
03/30
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:00
a. Poh
ProEx
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
93-J lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Gaudenzi
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
93-J lbs
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Hetzel
Patriot Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
90-I lbs
03/29
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:50
J. Appello
Yale Street
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
90-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
H. Gregg
Warhawks Wrestling Inc.
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
93-J lbs
03/29
W
Replay
MD 17-3
L. Rehl
Overtime
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
93-J lbs
03/10
W
FOR 0-0
B. Neely
Journeymen Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Quarters
87
03/10
W
MD 9-1
T. Foster
Club not listed
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Round 3 (Round of 16)
87
11/12
W
F 3:20
A. Alberino
MarcAurele Youth
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling**
RR Rnd 3
MS-2 lbs
11/12
L
DEC 12-5
A. Gaudenzi
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling**
RR Rnd 2
MS-2 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 5-4
A. Singh
Team Tugman
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling**
RR Rnd 1
MS-2 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
D. Colaluce
Motion Wrestling
Savage Nationals
placements
88/92
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
E. Logan
APEX
Savage Nationals
semi
88/92
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Atkinson
Refinery
Savage Nationals
quarters
88/92
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
MD 14-4
M. Murschell
---
Tyrant Bison Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
07/08
W
DEC 8-4
P. Green
---
Tyrant Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
07/08
L
DEC 9-2
E. Raley
Scorpions
Tyrant Bison Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
04/08
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Cruz
Upper Township
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
5th Place
75-I lbs
04/08
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:58
H. Rondinelli
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
75-I lbs
04/07
L
Replay
MD 8-0
M. Perna
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
75-I lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Cruz
Upper Township
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
75-I lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022