Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mark Effendian
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Faith Christian Academy
Team Shutt Penguin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Roy
St. Joe's Prep
Escape the Rock 2024
5th Place
285 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Lachman
Quakertown
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi-Semis
285 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Reynolds
St. Peter's Prep
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 4
285 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:50
G. GuerrisI
Notre Dame Green Pond
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 8 #2
285 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
D. Bechtold
Owen J. Roberts
Escape the Rock 2024
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
J. Gorrick
Abington Heights
Escape the Rock 2024
Round of 16
285 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
W
Replay
F 1-1 4:56 SV
C. Neely
Camp Reynolds Wrestling Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
285 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB2
L. Schmick
Diesel
2023 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 32
285 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 UTB
J. Barnhart
Patton Trained Blue
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
285 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:30
T. Cabugwas
Team Germantown
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
285 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
D. Hemmer
TNWC Flash Daddy
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
285 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 6-2 0:45
O. Nickerson
Warehouse Warriors
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
285 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 SV
J. Vinciguerra
Woodstown
Escape the Rock
7th Place
215 lbs
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
R. Canterino
Christian Brothers Academy
Escape the Rock
Consi of 4
215 lbs
01/15
W
M FOR
R. O'Boyle
Southern Regional
Escape the Rock
Consi of 8 #2
215 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
Z. Evans
Chambersburg
Escape the Rock
Consi of 8 #1
215 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
C. DellaBella
Delaware Valley
Escape the Rock
Consi of 16 #2
215 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Schlett
St. Joseph Regional
Escape the Rock
Round of 16
215 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:22
B. Rhoades
Caravel Academy
Escape the Rock
Round of 32
215 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022