Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Morris
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
CELINA
Dallas Jesuit
Dallas Jesuit
Groton
Groton Area
Olentangy Libery
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 7-0 2:40
Z. Gonzales
DEFIANCE
CELINA @ DEFIANCE
Round 1
132
11/28
L
DEF 0-0
E. Ekern
Groton
Faulkton JH
Round 3 (4 Man)
154-162
11/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
K. Swenson
Aberdeen Central
Faulkton JH
Round 2 (4 Man)
154-162
11/27
W
F 5-1 3:35
B. McGregor
Webster
Faulkton JH
Round 1 (4 Man)
154-162
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
S. Christie
Brookings
Kingsbury County Invitational
Aux WB
145
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Hamlin
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 3
145
01/21
L
F 4-1 0:44
L. Fink
Canby
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 2
145
01/21
W
F 4-0 3:10
L. Simonsen
Viborg-Hurley
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 1
145
01/14
W
F 4-2 5:28
J. Vaad
Chamberlain
Potter County JV
Round 3
140-145 A
01/14
L
F 2-0 3:38
J. Larsen
Chamberlain
Potter County JV
Round 5
140-145 A
01/14
L
F 4-9 3:22
C. Blum
Chamberlain
Potter County JV
Round 4
140-145 A
01/14
W
F 8-2 4:15
G. Buchanan
Harding County
Potter County JV
Round 2
140-145 A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:40
K. Smith
Canton JV
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
138
01/29
L
F 12-1 5:38
N. Giese
Sioux Falls O`Gorman JV
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Quarters & RD 1 Wb 16
138
01/22
L
F 4-0 1:18
J. Bell
San Antonio Johnson
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Cons2
132
01/22
L
F 15-2 3:16
R. Korhone
Keller Fossil Ridge
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 0-0 3:48
H. Martin
Centerville
Centerville Buckeye Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:15
T. Reeb
Beavercreek
Centerville Buckeye Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/08
L
DEF 0-0
S. Geller
Frisco Memorial
2022 Cougar Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
DEF 8-16
C. Presas
Lewisville The Colony
2022 Cougar Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/11
L
F 15-0 3:34
A. James
Prosper Rock Hill
War Games
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/11
L
F 7-2 3:22
K. Cathey
Lewisville
War Games
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/11
W
F 7-2 2:45
K. Jensen
Frisco Memorial
War Games
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023