Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Georgios Sezenias
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
CT
Ellis Tech
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Garcia
MO
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
TF 15-0 6:00
G. johnson
WV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
113 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
C. Villaluz
TN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
113 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 9-5 5:26
H. Brown
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
113 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
MD 12-4
J. Fletcher
East Haven
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Finals
113 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-1 5:54
C. Sullivan
Berlin
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:36
A. Plancon
Guilford
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
M. Wargo
Jonathan Law
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/03
L
TF 16-1
W. Accorsi
Somers
Stafford Invitational
Finals
113 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 8-7
C. Sammarco
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
02/03
W
F 0:49
C. Vidjinagni
Somers
Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/31
W
F 13-0 2:40
C. Argraves
Terryville/Thomaston
Terryville/Thomaston @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Kelly
Fairfield Ludlowe
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Finals
113 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
R. Ouelette
Glastonbury
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 1-0
A. Guevara
Hall
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:27
J. Lowe
Southington B
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/24
W
F 3:22
A. Krajeski
Nonnewaug
Ellis Tech @ Nonnewaug
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 :21
R. Dunaj
Notre Dame-West Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Higgins
Barrington
Barrington @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
L
MD 12-4
K. Dragon
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Ellis Tech
Dual
120 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:16
M. Wargo
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 14-8
J. Fletcher
East Haven
East Haven @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
I. McDaniel
Middletown
Middletown @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:50
A. Manacchio
North Haven
North Haven @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:43
A. Flyte
Foran
Foran @ Ellis Tech
Dual
120 lbs
12/27
W
F :38
B. White
Avon
Avon @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
12/23
L
F 6-0 0:46
M. Richardson
Killingly
Ellis Tech @ Killingly
Dual
113 lbs
12/23
W
F 0:53
B. Millovitsch
Griswold/Wheeler
Ellis Tech @ Griswold/Wheeler
Dual
113 lbs
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Vukas
Putnam
Putnam @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
12/23
L
DEC 11-4
D. Consolini
Stafford
Stafford @ Ellis Tech
Dual
120 lbs
12/20
W
F 12-0 2:50
E. Casini
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
12/16
W
F 6-5 5:48
C. Reed
Southington
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Finals
113 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 10-4
J. Negron-Ortiz
New London
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
12/16
W
F 10-0 2:59
K. Schwartz
Staples
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 10-9
J. Estriplet
Ledyard
2023 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
5th Place
113 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
TF 17-1 4:49
J. Batista-Fletcher
East Haven
2023 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
R. Rivera
New London
2023 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/18
W
F 7-4 3:46
N. Rodriguez
Bethel
2023 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 4:25
K. Pokornowski
Foran
2023 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:43
Y. Bah
Bristol Eastern
2023 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/04
W
F 0:08
C. Murawski
Putnam
Stafford Invitational
Finals
113 lbs
02/04
W
F 3:43
T. Curtis
---
Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
02/01
W
F 1:40
A. Faraj
Fitch
Fitch @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 5-2
J. Rivera
Southington
2023 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/28
L
F 10-3 3:36
R. Ouelette
Glastonbury
2023 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/28
W
F 8-0 1:58
T. Davis
Southington B
2023 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Murawski
Putnam
Putnam @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/21
W
F :26
J. Saludes
Jonathan Law
Ellis Tech @ Jonathan Law
Dual
113 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 10-8
B. Watkins
Staples
Ellis Tech vs Staples
Dual
113 lbs
01/21
W
F 0:38
J. Cuevas
Norwich Free Academy
Ellis Tech @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:12
D. Tuttobene
Barrington
Barrington @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:35
T. Crann
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Brownson
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/11
W
F 3:18
A. Gamberdella
Branford
Ellis Tech @ Branford
Dual
113 lbs
01/07
W
FOR
M. Morris
RHAM
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
3rd Place
113 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 9-4
N. McCarthy
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
D. Delmazio
Windham
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:46
M. Morris
RHAM
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Brownson
Bacon Academy
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/04
W
F 3:33
S. Christie
Griswold/Wheeler
Griswold/Wheeler @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
12/31
W
F 5:52
A. Dean
Portland
Ellis Tech @ Portland
Dual
113 lbs
12/31
W
F 4-3 5:24
E. Casini
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
12/30
W
F 2:46
R. Michaels
Farmington
Ellis Tech @ Farmington
Dual
113 lbs
12/30
W
F 5:29
I. Blomberg
Shelton
Ellis Tech vs Shelton
Dual
120 lbs
12/28
L
MD 11-0
M. Arborio
Berlin
Ellis Tech @ Berlin
Dual
113 lbs
12/24
W
F 6-0
D. Consolini
Stafford
Ellis Tech @ Stafford
Dual
113 lbs
12/24
W
DEC 8-6
S. Christie
Griswold/Wheeler
Ellis Tech vs Griswold/Wheeler
Dual
113 lbs
12/24
W
F 3:53
I. Cathell
Killingly
Ellis Tech @ Killingly
Dual
113 lbs
12/17
L
F 8-0 1:32
A. Martinez-Soliz
New London
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 4
120 lbs
12/17
W
F 3-6 4:31
B. Ruest
Waterford
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Dozier
Southington B
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
12/17
L
F 9-1 1:49
M. Moniz
---
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:54
C. Doheny
East Haven
Ellis Tech @ East Haven
Dual
120 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2:25
R. Rojas
Putnam, MA
Stafford Invitational
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/05
W
F 0:25
E. Hooper
Ellis Tech
Stafford Invitational
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/05
L
DEC 10-5
J. Tassoni
---
Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/03
L
F 9-0 3:53
B. Zadora
Killingly
Killingly @ Ellis Tech
Dual
106 lbs
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Dudley
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Ellis Tech
Dual
106 lbs
01/22
L
F 2:23
J. James
Norwich Free Academy
Ellis Tech @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Hooper
Ellis Tech
2022 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
RR Rnd 5
108 lbs
01/17
W
F 9-0 2:28
E. Barbeau
Killingly
2022 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
RR Rnd 4
108 lbs
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. Alberino
East Haven
2022 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
RR Rnd 3
108 lbs
01/17
W
MD 17-4
E. Heslin
RHAM
2022 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
RR Rnd 2
108 lbs
01/17
W
F 7-2 4:27
L. Mendez
Windham
2022 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
RR Rnd 1
108 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Shay
New Fairfield
New Fairfield @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 6-1
S. Christie
Griswold/Wheeler
Ellis Tech @ Griswold/Wheeler
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020