picture of Eddie Radecki

High School Results

2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
L
Gold Medal WC
RR Rnd 1
66 kg
04/06
L
AZ
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
04/06
W
NC
Consi of 16 #1
132 lbs
04/06
W
DE
Consi of 32 #2
132 lbs
04/06
W
LA
Consi of 32 #1
132 lbs
04/06
W
NC
Consi of 64 #2
132 lbs
04/06
W
MD 10-1
SC
Consi of 64 #1
132 lbs
04/05
L
NC
Round of 128
132 lbs
03/03
W
St Georges Tech
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
03/02
W
William Penn
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/24
W
Tatnall H S
Championship Finals 2:30 - 5:30
138
02/24
W
Wilmington Friends H S
Championship Semis Saturday 9:00 am - 11:30am
138
02/23
W
Odyssey Charter School
Champ. Quarter-Finals Fri 6:00pm - 8:00pm (2 Mats)
138
02/14
W
F 11-1 4:52
Laurel H S
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
Lake Forest H S
Round 1
138
02/09
W
F 0-0 3:30
Dover
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:13
Tower Hill HS
Round 1
144
01/12
W
F 12-0 3:29
Smyrna H S
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:02
St Georges Tech HS
Championship Final
138
01/06
W
TF 20-1 4:25
Salesianum
Champ Semi-Final
138
01/06
W
F 13-1 3:03
Polytech
Champ 1/4 Final
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:52
First State Military Academy
Champ 2nd Rnd
138
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:36
A. Santiago
A.I. Dupont
Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 15-1 4:48
Cape Henlopen H S
Round 1
138
12/08
L
Broken Arrow
ROUND3
138
12/08
L
Washington Community
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:41
Polytech
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
TF 17-1 4:47
Milford
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
MD 13-0
Conrad
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
09/24
L
Elite Wrestling
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
09/24
W
DEC 5-2
Cavalier Club
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
09/23
W
Mayfield Mat Academy
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
09/23
W
F 7-0 2:54
Southern Maryland Wrestling Club (SMWC)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
09/10
L
Malvern Wrestling Club
7th Place
128 lbs
09/10
L
Team Shutt GT
Quarter-Finals
128 lbs
09/10
L
Team Diamond Fish
RR Rnd 5
128 lbs
09/09
W
Empire Wrestling Academy Gold
RR Rnd 4
128 lbs
09/09
W
Prime Wrestling Club Red
RR Rnd 3
128 lbs
09/09
W
Grit Mat Club
RR Rnd 2
128 lbs
09/09
W
A. Khubiev
Olympic
RR Rnd 1
128 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
NJ
5th Place
126 lbs
03/25
L
PA
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
03/25
L
NJ
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
03/25
W
TN
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
03/24
W
FL
Round of 16
126 lbs
03/24
W
VA
Round of 32
126 lbs
03/24
W
F 10-0 4:00
NJ
Round of 64
126 lbs
03/24
W
CT
Round of 128
126 lbs
03/05
W
Caesar Rodney H S
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
03/04
W
V. Jenkins
Milford Senior
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/04
W
C. Murray
Sussex Central H S
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/03
W
M. Turner
Salesianum
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/25
W
DEF 0-0
St Marks H S
Championship Finals
120
02/25
W
TF 17-2 2:39
Charter School of Wilmington
Championship Semis
120
02/25
W
F 5-0 3:41
Salesianum
Champ. Quarter-Finals
120
02/15
W
Saint Mark`s
Semifinals (8 Team)
120
02/15
W
A. Mahan
Delaware Military Academy
Finals (8 Team)
120
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:17
J. Shaw
McKean H S
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
02/04
W
MD 8-0
Caesar Rodney H S
Round 1
120
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:15
W. Mendolia
Pottsgrove Hs
Round 1
120
01/31
W
F 0-0
Strath Haven Hs
Round 1
120
01/31
W
F 10-0 5:26
Sussex Central H S
Round 1
120
01/28
W
MD 10-0
Sun Valley Hs
Round 1
120
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:33
Oxford
Placement (16 Man) 1,3,5
126
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
Sussex Central HS
Semi Finals (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:50
S. Makoujy
Wilmington Friends HS
Round 7 (16 man)
126
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:15
M. Sharp
Odessa HS
Round 6 (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:42
Charter
Round 5 (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:28
M. Pena
McKean HS
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:21
Saint Marks
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:52
Delcastle HS
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:51
Middletown High School
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:28
M. Turner
Salesianum
Round 1
120
01/08
W
DEC 7-0
Saint Mark`s
Championship Final
120
01/07
W
F 7-2 4:56
Delaware Military Academy
Champ Semi-Final
120
01/07
W
F 10-0 2:36
I. Smith
McKean H S
Champ 1/4 Final
120
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:01
A. Soto
St Elizabeth H S
Champ 2nd Rnd
120
12/18
L
M. Elton
Holy Spirit
Consolation Round 6 (11 Mats)
120
12/18
L
---
Championship Quarterfinals (6 Mats)
120
12/17
W
Skyline
Championship round 3 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
W
---
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
W
Z. Glory
Gilman School
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
12/09
L
Edmond North
ROUND 4
120
12/09
W
---
ROUND3
120
12/09
L
Wyoming Seminary (PA)
ROUND 2
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
Delcastle H S
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/26
W
St Georges Tech HS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/26
W
Smyrna H S
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/25
W
B. Koch
Tower Hill Hs
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
F 6-1 0:52
H. Diaz
McKean H S
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/09
W
T. Silver
Lake Forest H S
Semifinals (8 Team)
113
02/09
W
M. Avery
Delaware Military Academy
Finals (8 Team)
113
01/09
W
DEC 4-1
Salesianum
Championship Final
113
01/09
W
DEC 3-2
St Georges Tech HS
Semi-Final
113
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:29
M. Avery
Delaware Military Academy
Quarter Finals
113
12/18
L
SLAM
Consolation Round 3 (11 Mats)
113
12/18
W
Hunterdon Central Regional
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
113
12/18
L
Bullis
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
113
12/18
W
Shawnee
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
113
12/10
L
---
ROUND 5
113
12/10
L
Perrysburg
ROUND 4
113
12/10
W
G. Fontanez
Stillwater
ROUND 2
113