Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
River Loyer
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
F 17-11 3:56
T. Cruz
Legacy Elite Wrestling
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
04/21
W
TF 12-1 1:14
A. McColly
Salem Elite Mat Club
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
04/21
W
NC 0-0
A. McColly
Salem Elite Mat Club
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
45
01/28
W
Replay
TF 17-2 1:40
C. Whitehead
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
40
01/28
L
Replay
F 10-1 1:39
N. Romero
Salem Elite Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
40
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
B. Gimbel
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
S. Davis
Sweet Home Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:18
B. Gimbel
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
Oregon Classic Qualifier Southern
Round 3 (3 Man)
40-42
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:33
M. Totten
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Cl
Oregon Classic Qualifier Southern
Round 1 (3 Man)
40-42
12/31
W
F 0-0
X. Navarro
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
34-40
12/31
W
F 0-0
C. Whitehead
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
34-40
12/31
W
F 0-0
A. Hall
North medford youth wrestling
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
34-40
12/03
W
F 5-2 0:25
A. Robinson
Umpqua Wrestling Club
Tripp Thompson Memorial 2022
Round 4
43
12/03
W
F 9-0 0:23
B. Gimbel
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
Tripp Thompson Memorial 2022
Round 3
43
12/03
W
F 7-0 0:12
M. Totten
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling
Tripp Thompson Memorial 2022
Round 2
43
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
H. Anderson
Oregon
Best of the West 6U-High School
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
40
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
C. Whitehead
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
Best of the West 6U-High School
Placement Matches (32 Man)
40
11/19
W
TF 18-3 0:18
S. Pickering
Oregon
Best of the West 6U-High School
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
40
11/19
L
DEC 12-8
J. Withem
Siskiyou Wrestling Club
Best of the West 6U-High School
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
40
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:14
R. Reich
Umpqua Wrestling Club
Best of the West 6U-High School
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
40
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Kirkpatrick
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Club
Best of the West 6U-High School
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
40
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 17-2 2:07
R. Iii
---
Oregon Kids State Championships 2022
Rnd 5
38
01/29
L
F 3-2 0:24
P. Luttrell
Banks Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Championships 2022
Rnd 4
38
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:32
M. Rocha
The dallles wrestling club
Oregon Kids State Championships 2022
Rnd 3
38
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Ulrey
North Medford Youth Wrestling
Oregon Classic Qualifier Southern
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40
01/08
W
F 16-1 1:00
B. Gimbel
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
Oregon Classic Qualifier Southern
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
40
01/08
L
TF 15-0 2:20
A. Cheek
Grants Pass
Oregon Classic Qualifier Southern
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40
01/08
W
F 12-1 1:53
C. Ulrey
North Medford Youth Wrestling
Oregon Classic Qualifier Southern
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40
11/20
W
F 0-0 0:32
B. LaFlamme
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Club
Best of The West - Youth
Round 3 (4 Man)
40B
11/20
W
F 0-0 3:00
S. Pickering
SCMC
Best of The West - Youth
Round 2 (4 Man)
40B
11/20
W
TF 18-3
S. Leal
---
Best of The West - Youth
Round 1 (4 Man)
40B
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023