May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zedahkiah Gonzales
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Cobre Wrestling
Cobre Youth Wrestling
Cobre youth wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 2-1
E. Yazzie
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
2023 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
3rd place
65
02/25
W
F 4-4 2:56
A. Munoz
Cornerstone wrestling
2023 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
02/25
W
F 7-0 2:00
J. Black
Stout Wrestling Academy
2023 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
65
02/25
W
F 2-5 2:32
L. Dodd
Aftermath Eagles JW
2023 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
02/25
L
DEC 4-3
G. Green
La Cueva WH-6
2023 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Velasquez-Baca
Blanco
2023 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
02/05
L
DEC 9-3
J. Visaggio
505WC
Lincoln County War
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
02/05
W
F 13-0 1:49
C. Shandik
505WC
Lincoln County War
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/05
L
DEC 4-3
C. Kirk
Grant County Elite
Lincoln County War
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:56
G. Ellenburg
Martinez School of Wrestling
Lincoln County War
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/05
W
F 10-0 1:39
R. Venego
RUIDOSO BRAVES YOUTH WRESTLING
Lincoln County War
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Barela
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
Warrior Warfare
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
01/15
W
F 12-0 2:36
E. Yazzie
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
Warrior Warfare
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
12/19
L
DEC 7-1
C. Kirk
Grant County Elite
Crash and Clash RIWC
Placement Matches (32 Man)
65
12/19
W
F 5-3 2:00
G. Green
La Cueva WH-6
Crash and Clash RIWC
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
65
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Black
Stout Wrestling Academy
Crash and Clash RIWC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
J. Trujillo
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
Crash and Clash RIWC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:16
C. Chavez
Mini Avengers Junior Wrestling
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (64 Man)
43
02/16
L
MD 15-2
R. Gallegos
SJF/HAC
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
43
02/16
W
DEC 10-5
E. Baca
Hornets jr wrestling
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
43
02/16
W
F 2-2 0:46
H. Stabnow
New Mexico Wolfpack
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
43
02/16
L
MD 14-0
S. Garza
---
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
43
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:24
Z. Yaney
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
43
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
s. scratch
---
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
43
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:00
S. Garza
---
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
Placement Matches (32 Man)
43
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Chavez
Mini Avengers Junior Wrestling
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
43
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:49
D. Coleman
New Mexico Wolfpack
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
43
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Ellison
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
43
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:36
W. Bland
Los Lunas Tigers Jr Wrestling
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
Round 1 (32 Man)
43
01/11
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
R. Gallegos
NM Gold
2020 New Mexico National Showdown
Finals
43 lbs
01/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Trujillo-Borrego
---
2020 New Mexico National Showdown
Semi-Finals
43 lbs
01/11
W
Replay
DEC 9-4 SV
K. Masayesva
NMPAL
2020 New Mexico National Showdown
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
01/11
W
Replay
F 9-1 1:30
T. Craft
---
2020 New Mexico National Showdown
Round of 16
43 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 12-6
K. Blank
Atrisco Jaguars
Gladiator Gauntlet II
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
12/15
L
F 9-1 2:18
B. Rios
NXT LEVEL WRESTLING
Gladiator Gauntlet II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:11
E. Kloeppel
Raven Jr Wrestling
Gladiator Gauntlet II
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:22
A. Garcia
505 WC
Rio Rancho Southwest Shootout
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
43
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Potter
SWAT WRESTLING
Rio Rancho Southwest Shootout
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
43
12/08
L
F 0-0
J. Macias
Raven Jr Wrestling
Rio Rancho Southwest Shootout
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
43
12/08
L
DEC 11-9
B. Lance
Stout Wrestling Academy
Rio Rancho Southwest Shootout
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
43
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:14
L. Arellano
NM Matador Beast
Rio Rancho Southwest Shootout
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
43
12/08
W
F 2-2 0:34
D. Coleman
New Mexico Wolfpack
Rio Rancho Southwest Shootout
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
43
11/24
L
F 2-2 0:55
R. Gallegos
SJF/HAC
2019 Thunder Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
43B
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:08
G. Trujillo
---
2019 Thunder Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
43B
11/24
L
F 2-0 0:44
S. Garza
---
2019 Thunder Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
43B
11/24
W
F 5-0 0:28
L. Nix
Rio Rancho Jr Wrestling
2019 Thunder Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
43B
11/24
W
DEC 8-7
R. Gallegos
SJF/HAC
2019 Thunder Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
43B
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020