Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Pabustan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lions WC
Lions Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Ramirez
Coachella valley WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi of 8 #2
123 lbs
05/04
L
Replay
F 11-1 4:28
D. Garcia
NM Bad Boyz
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Quarter-Finals
123 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 16-9
M. Wilson
Threshold
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Round of 16
123 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 9-5 SV
T. Lewis
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 4
123 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
T. Overson
Redskin wrestling
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #2
123 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
F 8-0 0:49
C. Woodall
BlackCat WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Quarter-Finals
123 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:53
A. Hernandez
Evwc
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 16
123 lbs
01/13
L
F 0-10 3:25
N. Meza
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2024 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#4
Round 6 (12 Man)
125
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:58
G. Gessner
Blue Ridge
2024 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#4
Round 6 (12 Man)
118
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:21
J. Pahl
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2024 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#4
Round 5 (12 Man)
125
01/13
L
F 9-7 3:44
R. Uhler
Mingus Mountain Wrestling Club
2024 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#4
Round 5 (12 Man)
118
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:53
E. Tillery
Unattached
2024 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#4
Round 4 (12 Man)
125
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:13
L. Auza
ACP
2024 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#4
Round 4 (12 Man)
118
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:05
N. Navarette
Unattached
2024 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#4
Round 2 (12 Man)
125
01/13
W
DEC 5-0
L. McClerin
Sabercat Wrestling
2024 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#4
Round 2 (12 Man)
118
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:30
B. Layton
Desert Dog WC
2024 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#4
Round 1 (12 Man)
125
12/16
W
F 8-0 2:13
R. Villegas
SunKids Wrestling
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 6 (12 Man)
125
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:08
C. Callies
Lions Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 5 (12 Man)
125
12/16
L
DEC 4-0
K. Pacheco
Payson Club Wrestling
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Swallows
SunKids Wrestling
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 4 (12 Man)
125
12/16
W
DEC 9-4
C. Lamb
Mat Monsters Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 4 (16 Man)
133
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:33
A. Sherer
ACP
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 3 (16 Man)
133
12/16
W
F 2-0 2:00
R. Villegas
SunKids Wrestling
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 1 (12 Man)
125
12/16
L
F 0-5 2:52
A. Ortiz
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:20
K. Deskins
AZ Tilters
RMN Events - Terminator
3rd Place
109 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:45
S. Totherow
Fafo
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi-Semis
109 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:22
W. DeFreitas
Stampede
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 4
109 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 6-3 3:00
K. Smith
Silver Creek Scrappers
RMN Events - Terminator
Quarter-Finals
109 lbs
12/11
L
F 8-0 0:55
C. Ramirez
Aces
2022 Grindhouse Santa Slamboree
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
105-110
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:33
R. Judd
Grindhouse Wrestling Club - East
2022 Grindhouse Santa Slamboree
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105-110
12/10
W
F 1-4 1:41
A. DelaRosa
Madison Meadows
2022 Grindhouse Santa Slamboree
Semis & WB (8 Man)
105-110
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020