Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Walker
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Wash. & Jeff.
Washington & Jefferson
Washington & Jefferson
Washington & Jefferson College
Washington and Jefferson
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Phillips
Thiel College
2022 PAC Wrestling Championships
3rd Place Matches (8 Man)
285
02/12
L
F 0-0 0:16
D. Proper
Thiel College
2022 PAC Wrestling Championships
semis
285
01/22
W
F 6-2 5:27
D. Welch
Hiram
Jim White Duals
---
285
01/21
L
F 0-0
R. McGeary
Waynesburg
Washington & Jefferson @ Waynesburg
Round 1
285
01/18
W
F 0-0 5:23
r. arduini
Keystone
Will Abele Invitational
Champ. Round 1
---
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:15
S. Whitney
Camden County College
Will Abele Invitational
Champ. Round 1
285
01/15
W
F 1-2 2:31
I. Lakicevic
Southern Virginia
Will Abele Invitational
Champ. Round 1
285
01/15
W
F 16-2 5:23
r. arduini
Keystone
Will Abele Invitational
Champ. Round 1
285
01/15
L
F 5-2 5:23
M. Sprinkel
---
Will Abele Invitational
Champ. Round 1
285
01/08
L
F 0-0 3:59
D. Eckley
Delaware Valley
Waynesburg Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:00
H. Behaeghel
Johns Hopkins
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:15
A. Bishoff
Waynesburg University
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/07
L
F 2-0 1:04
J. Fulmer
---
Lycoming Invitational
Round 4
285
11/07
L
F 3-2 4:14
J. Pine
Oneonta State
Lycoming Invitational
Round 3
285
11/07
W
F 9-8 3:31
D. Orellana
Oneonta State
Lycoming Invitational
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Fulmer
---
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
WB4
285
02/28
W
FOR 0-0
B. Williams
---
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters and WB3
285
02/28
L
F 2-0 1:48
T. Ragland
Averett
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 2
285
02/15
L
F 0-0
K. Messai
Thiel
Presidents Athletic Conference
3rd Place
285
02/15
L
DEC 4-3
G. Colligan
Thiel
Presidents Athletic Conference
Semis and 1st WB
285
02/15
W
F 0-0
Z. Baughman
Waynesburg
Presidents Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/03
L
F 0-0
R. McGeary
Waynesburg
Waynesburg @ Washington & Jefferson
Round 1
285
01/17
L
DEC 9-5
G. GLADYSZ
---
Washington & Jefferson @ Thiel
Round 1
285
01/10
L
F 2-0 4:22
J. Ransom
Alma College
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/10
L
F 2-0 2:17
D. Uzumecki
UW-Whitewater
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Team)
285
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:35
S. Weinger
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
285
01/04
L
F 0-0 4:46
T. Boyd
Fairmont State
Waynesburg Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
01/04
W
DEC 5-3
R. Pierce
Apprentice
Waynesburg Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:35
I. Espinoza
Adrian
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/04
W
F 0-0 3:16
M. Hood
Muskingum
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:35
M. Ristau
Pitt-Bradford
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/03
W
F 2-0 4:10
F. Veloce
Lycoming
Lycoming Invitational
Round 4
285
11/03
W
F 4-2 3:44
B. McGinley
Penn College
Lycoming Invitational
Round 3
285
11/03
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Acevedo
Delaware Valley
Lycoming Invitational
Round 2
285
11/03
W
F 2-0 0:25
S. Berger
Oneonta State
Lycoming Invitational
Round 1
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-1 1:30
H. Behaeghel
Johns Hopkins
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Prelim Round 2
285
02/22
L
F 3-2 2:12
E. Wolf
McDaniel
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Prelim Round 1
285
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Evans
Waynesburg
PAC Championships
1st Place
285
02/09
W
F 4-2 6:22
G. Colligan
Thiel College
PAC Championships
Semis (8 Man)
285
02/02
L
F 4-4 6:13
N. Schmitt
Oswego State
John Summa
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
02/02
L
F 4-1 2:04
B. Smart
Brockport State
John Summa
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/27
L
NC 0-0
K. Fitzgerald
---
JCC Open
Places
285
01/27
L
F 6-3 1:37
A. Guidice
Mercyhurst
JCC Open
Cons Semi`s
285
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:18
J. Johnson
MNE
JCC Open
Semi`s & WB`s
285
01/27
W
MD 15-2
Z. Reed
---
JCC Open
WB`s
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Smith
Jamestown
JCC Open
Quarters & WB`s
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Gandarilla
RPI
JCC Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/27
L
F 2-1 1:39
N. Jones
---
JCC Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/24
L
F 0-0
J. Evans
Waynesburg
Washington & Jefferson @ Waynesburg
Round 1
285
01/17
L
F 0-0 2:47
G. GLADYSZ
---
Thiel @ Washington & Jefferson
Round 1
285
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:30
K. Fitzgerald
---
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:24
D. Sherrard
Alderson Broaddus College
Waynesburg Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:20
C. Coffman
Ohio Valley
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/05
W
DEC 7-2
B. McNamara
Case Western Reserve
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/30
L
F 0-0 3:45
H. Ndongo
Mount Union
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 4-Quarters
285
11/30
W
FOR 0-0
T. White
---
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 3
285
11/30
L
F 0-0 6:59
R. Higgins
Bridgewater State
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023