Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Fletcher Cochran
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CHOCTAW
Choctaw Ironman
Choctaw Ironman Youth Wrestling
Choctaw middle school
Oklahoma
Team Choctaw
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 6-5
A. Routledge
Husky wrestling club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
01/27
L
F 8-0 1:09
B. Goucher
Prodigy Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:11
R. Iv
Chieftain Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:22
R. RomanNose
Edmond North
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
80
11/22
W
F 5-0 1:58
J. Gonzalez
Putnam City West JR
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
11/22
W
DEC 12-5
N. Rock
BAJH
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
11/18
L
F 8-5 5:31
T. Cade
MWC
John Smith Jr High Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
11/18
W
F 10-2 3:43
A. Duncan
Lawton Ike
John Smith Jr High Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
11/18
W
F 4-0 0:38
C. Whitlock
Shawnee
John Smith Jr High Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
11/11
L
DEC 9-4
C. McElroy
Tuttle
Yukon Boys Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
80
11/11
W
DEF 12-0 2:34
W. LaHue
Mustang Broncos
Yukon Boys Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Spaniol
Piedmont
Yukon Boys Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. VanWinkle
Yukon
Yukon Boys Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
11/11
L
DEC 9-6
J. Mitchell
Piedmont
Yukon Boys Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
11/11
W
F 4-0 0:29
C. Whitlock
Shawnee Wrestling
Yukon Boys Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
F 4-0 1:29
T. Byers
Deer Creek Wrestling Club
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 5
76 lbs
11/19
W
F 2-9 2:07
C. Oakley
Deer Creek Wrestling Club
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 4
76 lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:25
P. Hays
Deer Creek Wrestling Club
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 3
76 lbs
11/19
W
F 5-2 1:40
T. Bryson
Division Bell Wrestling
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 2
76 lbs
11/12
L
FOR
A. Fee
Perry Wrestling Academy
OKWA - I-35 Throwdown
RR Rnd 3
76 lbs
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Keeney
---
OKWA - I-35 Throwdown
RR Rnd 2
76 lbs
11/12
L
DEC 11-5
X. Earp
Chandler Takedown Club
OKWA - I-35 Throwdown
RR Rnd 1
76 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023