Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Menickella
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dragons and Co.
Saint Mark`s
Saint Mark`s
Saint Marks
Saint Marks H S
Seagulls
St Marks
St Marks H S
St. Marks
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
MD 12-2
N. Wood
St Georges Tech
DIAA Individual State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
S. Sianni
Red Lion Christian Academy
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Mundy
Delaware Military Academy
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2024
Championship Finals 2:30 - 5:30
126
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
S. Sianni
Red Lion Christian Academy
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2024
Championship Semis Saturday 9:00 am - 11:30am
126
02/23
W
Replay
F 8-1 1:33
J. Rexrode
Caravel Academy
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2024
Champ. Quarter-Finals Fri 6:00pm - 8:00pm (2 Mats)
126
02/23
W
Replay
F 7-0 0:43
B. Cox
Wilmington Christian School
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2024
Round 1 (16 Man) Friday 4:00pm - 6:00pm (4 Mats)
126
02/14
L
Replay
TF 16-1 5:32
G. Mundy
Delaware Military Academy
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Finals (8 Team)
126
02/14
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:34
I. Messick
Laurel H S
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
126
02/14
W
F 0-0 0:57
E. Jones
A.I. Dupont
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
01/31
W
DEC 4-1
M. Johnson
Gloucester City JR/SR
Saint Mark`s @ Gloucester City JR/SR
Round 1
126
01/29
W
TF 20-3 5:50
M. Ferrell
Lake Forest H S
Lake Forest H S @ Saint Mark`s
Round 1
126
01/21
W
DEC 6-1
C. Murray
Sussex Central
Canal Classic
Placement (16 Man) 1,3,5
126
01/21
W
F 10-0 1:44
B. Martinez-Hardy
Odessa
Canal Classic
Semi Finals (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
TF 18-3 4:56
N. Wood
St. Georges
Canal Classic
Round 7 (16 man)
126
01/21
W
F 4-1 0:27
B. Brown
DelCastle
Canal Classic
Round 6 (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:51
S. Mulrooney
DelCastle
Canal Classic
Round 5 (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:15
E. Hoffmann
Appoquinimink
Canal Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Kaszyski
Caravel Academy
Canal Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 14-1 1:57
M. Harrison
Middletown
Canal Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:13
R. Mosites
The Kiski School
2024 Haswell M Franklin `50 Gilman Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
126
01/13
L
MD 16-5
H. Kittredge
Green Farms Academy
2024 Haswell M Franklin `50 Gilman Duals
Semis (4 Team)
126
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
D. Rizzotto
Nazareth
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
126
12/16
L
Replay
MD 14-0
L. Satriano
Valley Central
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
126
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
E. Catenacci
Germantown Academy
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
126
12/16
W
Replay
MD 10-0
I. Rountos
Danbury
Beast of the East 2023
Prelims
126
12/16
W
MD 10-0
I. Rountos
Danbury
Beast of the east
---
126 lbs
12/09
L
DEC 1-0
B. Santangelo
Mount Saint Joseph
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 4
127
12/09
L
DEC 7-3
C. Rossi
Lower Dauphin Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 3
127
12/09
W
F 9-1 1:59
L. Yackanech
Penn Manor Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 2
127
12/08
W
F 4-0 0:40
B. Buchanan
Twin Valley Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
127
12/02
W
MD 9-0
G. DiBiagio
Wilson Area Hs
2023 Solanco Mule Classic
Placing Rounds
121
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
K. Schmidt
Pennsbury Hs
2023 Solanco Mule Classic
Consi-Semis
121
12/02
L
DEC 3-0
D. Lucian
Salesianum
2023 Solanco Mule Classic
Semis-Consi Qts
121
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
S. Rahal
Hershey Hs
2023 Solanco Mule Classic
Round 3
121
12/01
W
F 6-2 2:55
C. Wachs
Avon Grove Hs
2023 Solanco Mule Classic
Round 2
121
09/23
W
F 7-0 1:14
E. Largo
---
Tyrant Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
09/23
L
MD 10-0
S. Garretson
Cavalier Club
Tyrant Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
V. Jenkins
Milford Senior
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Murray
Sussex Central H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
N. Moore
Caesar Rodney H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/04
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:39
C. Smith
Laurel H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/03
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:11
G. Booz
Concord H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/25
L
DEF 0-0
E. Radecki
Caravel Academy
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2023
Championship Finals
120
02/25
W
DEC 7-4
G. Mundy
Delaware Military Academy
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2023
Championship Semis
120
02/25
W
F 17-3 3:05
A. Pratt
Tower Hill Hs
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2023
Champ. Quarter-Finals
120
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
E. Radecki
Caravel Academy
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
120
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:48
W. Mouche
Laurel H S
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
02/07
W
F 15-2 4:53
S. Makoujy
Wilmington Friends H S
Newark Charter, Friends, Saint Mark`s Tri-Meet
Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:09
B. Gravuer
Tower Hill HS
Saint Mark`s @ Tower Hill HS
Round 1
126
01/22
W
DEC 7-4
J. Schaible
Oxford
Canal Classic
Placement (16 Man) 1,3,5
120
01/21
W
DEC 7-5
C. Murray
Sussex Central HS
Canal Classic
Semi Finals (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Fleming
Wilmington Friends HS
Canal Classic
Round 7 (16 man)
120
01/21
W
F 15-2 1:37
B. McEwen
Delcastle HS
Canal Classic
Round 6 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Smith
Laurel HS
Canal Classic
Round 5 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 9-0 1:28
E. Scott
Charter
Canal Classic
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 13-1 2:57
E. Weiner
Wilmington Friends HS
Canal Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 6-2 0:58
C. Hoffman
Odessa HS
Canal Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Kaszyski
Caravel Academy
Canal Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:07
K. Fekete
Red Lion Christian Academy
Red Lion Christian Academy @ Saint Mark`s
Round 1
120
01/14
W
DEF 0-0
S. Mayfield
Indian River H S
Indian River H S @ Saint Mark`s
Round 1
132
01/08
L
DEC 7-0
E. Radecki
Caravel Academy
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Championship Final
120
01/07
W
DEC 6-4
N. Moore
Caesar Rodney H S
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Champ Semi-Final
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:36
G. Candelario
William Penn H.S.
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Champ 1/4 Final
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Thatcher
Conrad School of Science
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Champ 2nd Rnd
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021