Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carsen Schafer
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MAC
MAC Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 3-2 2:40
N. Gaskill
Circle Wrestling Club
2024 McPherson Invitational Tournament
Round 4
110B
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:53
J. Tuttle
SAW TC
2024 McPherson Invitational Tournament
Round 3
110B
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Mallett
Valley Center Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
110
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:43
N. Michael
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling
Newton Kids Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
110
01/07
L
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Muckey
Chapman Kids Wrestling
Herington Kids Invitational 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
C. Sommer
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
01/07
L
F 4-1 1:18
L. Barnes
Herington Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 4-1 1:33
D. Hanvy
Jr. Vikings
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 8
95
03/04
L
F 2-2 0:42
H. Martinez
Marion
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 7
95
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:45
O. Stevens
Ogdens Outlaws
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 6
95
03/04
W
F 8-4 1:42
C. Matthews
Herington
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 4
95
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Atkinson
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice
Round 2 (Best of 3)
95
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:13
B. Atkinson
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice
Round 1 (Best of 3)
95
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023