Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 11:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JOSHUA SCHLETER
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Fox
Fox B
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:53
A. Rush
Marquette
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:46
C. Valleroy
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/05
L
F 3-2 1:19
C. Gaddis
Sikeston
Sikeston @ Fox
Round 1
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:36
C. King
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2018
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/26
L
TF 19-4 1:39
E. Lovelace
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 10-3 1:59
C. Gramling
St Charles West
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Balleydier
Pacific
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
3rd Round WB
113
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:30
B. Bohr
St Charles
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/07
L
F 6-2 2:00
J. Johnson
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Fox
Round 1
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
F 0-0 5:19
D. McCoy
Fort Zumwalt East
JV Hazelwood West Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:15
M. Mallari
Hazelwood West B
JV Hazelwood West Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
106
12/10
W
DEC 7-0
A. Lubbering
Fort Zumwalt East - B
JV Hazelwood West Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
106
12/10
W
F 0-0 5:37
Z. Hand
Parkway South
JV Hazelwood West Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
106
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:27
B. Rector
Festus B
JV Hazelwood West Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
106
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023