Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Petersen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 16-9
A. Soloviyov
Watertown Luther Prep School
Pardeeville Quad
Round 1
138
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:44
L. Young
Pardeeville
Pardeeville Quad
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 7-1 3:05
J. Reiter
Dodgeland
Rocket Scramble
Round 5
138
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:24
T. Bettenhausen
Cambridge
Rocket Scramble
Round 4
138
01/07
W
F 6-1 1:39
B. Hinz
Horicon
Rocket Scramble
Round 3
138
01/07
L
F 12-3 4:00
V. Aguirre
Sheboygan Falls
Rocket Scramble
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 4:49
C. Purvis
Rio/Cam.-Fr./Fall Riv./Rand.
Rio/Cam.-Fr./Fall Riv./Rand. @ Marshall
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 2-11 4:17
J. Shaver
Sheboygan Falls
Rocket Scramble
Round 5
126
01/08
L
F 6-1 2:17
O. Blanchard
Campbellsport
Rocket Scramble
Round 4
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:46
D. Bramstedt
Valders
Rocket Scramble
Round 3
126
01/08
W
F 4-2 1:37
A. Malwitz
Oostburg
Rocket Scramble
Round 2
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 5-0 1:34
K. Cummings
Cambridge
Capitol Conference Tournament 2020
5th & 7th Place Matches (12 Man)
126
02/08
L
F 8-4 3:04
T. Cowell
Columbus
Capitol Conference Tournament 2020
1st Wrestleback & Semis (12 Man)
126
02/08
L
F 5-0 1:34
B. Hollis
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus
Capitol Conference Tournament 2020
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
126
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023