Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Camden Spence
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wicomico Wolverines
Wicomico wolverines
Wolverines
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
J. Rodgers
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
King of the Forest
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
02/10
W
F 6-0 1:26
A. Landry
Mat Ratz Wrestling
King of the Forest
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
02/10
W
MD 13-3
T. Bechtel
Panthers Wrestling Club
King of the Forest
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:41
B. Moore
NDWA Knights
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
70_75
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:57
B. Frank-Archie
Dover Bandits
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
70_75
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Karcher
Navy Junior Wresting
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
70_75
01/06
W
TF 15-0 2:46
C. Rife
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
70_75
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:50
B. Lare
Panthers
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70_75
12/10
W
F 6-2 1:20
L. Diehl
Delmarva Wrestling Club, Inc.
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70_75
12/10
L
F 4-0 0:35
B. Lacey
Panthers
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70_75
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:25
L. Steele
Georgetown
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70_75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 4-0 1:44
B. Moore
Middletown Wrestling Club
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Placement (4 Man)
65
03/11
W
F 2-1 0:46
E. Potter
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Semis (4 Man)
65
01/08
W
F 16-4 2:45
J. King
Millsboro
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
64
01/08
W
F 8-2 2:47
E. Potter
Northern Delaware Wrestling
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
64
01/08
L
DEC 8-6
K. Vega
Smyrna
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
64
Related Content
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024