Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clayton Grunewald
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 3-0
J. Conlon
Menasha
FVA Conference
Round 4
160
02/02
L
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Curtin
---
FVA Conference
Round 3
160
02/02
L
DEC 6-0
Z. Shukoski
Kaukauna
FVA Conference
Round 2
160
02/02
W
DEC 3-2
J. Conlon
Menasha
FVA Conference
Round 1
160
01/26
W
F 4-0 3:25
N. Fuller
Wisconsin Rapids
Sheboygan South Redwing Duals
Round 5 (4:15)
160
01/26
L
MD 10-0
B. Anderson
West Bend West
Sheboygan South Redwing Duals
Round 4 (2:30)
160
01/26
W
DEC 8-4
G. Joosse
Sheboygan South
Sheboygan South Redwing Duals
Round 1 (9:15)
160
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:24
T. Panich
---
Sheboygan South Redwing Duals
Round 2 (10:45)
160
01/18
L
DEC 8-2
Z. Shukoski
Kaukauna
Oshkosh North @ Kaukauna
Round 1
160
01/16
W
DEC 10-3
A. Foster
Neenah
Oshkosh North @ Neenah
Round 1
160
01/12
L
DEC 10-5
D. Karban
Coleman
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
160
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:48
M. Rotta
Waupaca
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
160
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:36
T. Thurber
New London
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
160
01/12
W
DEC 8-1
J. Conlon
Menasha
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
160
01/12
W
DEC 6-1
S. Schwaller
Little Chute
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
160
01/11
L
DEC 9-3
B. Mulholland
Kimberly
Kimberly @ Oshkosh North
Round 1
160
01/11
W
DEC 8-4
J. Curtin
---
Appleton West @ Oshkosh North
Round 1
160
01/04
L
DEC 2-0
W. Dougherty
Appleton North
Appleton North @ Oshkosh North
Round 1
160
12/29
L
MD 10-0
B. Anderson
West Bend West
2012 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 5b
160
12/29
W
DEC 2-1
J. Conlon
Menasha
2012 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 4
160
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
K. Leonardt
Pacelli
2012 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 3b
160
12/28
L
DEC 8-7
D. Maye
---
2012 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 2a
160
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:39
D. Henley
Antigo
2012 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 1
160
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:48
C. Naxi
Portage
2012 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 1 (9:00AM)
160
12/08
W
MD 12-2
M. Steel
---
2012 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 2 (10:45AM)
160
12/08
W
F 4-1 0:23
H. Hansen
St Croix Falls
2012 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 3 (12:30PM)
170
12/08
L
F 4-2 2:23
C. Burn
Benilde St Margaret
2012 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 5 (4:15PM)
170
12/08
W
MD 14-3
J. Dobbs
Melrose-Mindoro/G-E-T
2012 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 4 (2:30PM)
170
12/07
W
TF 18-2
J. Mennen
Menasha
Oshkosh North @ Menasha
Round 1
160
12/01
W
DEC 7-1
Z. Minten
Kimberly
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
160
12/01
W
F 7-1 1:25
c. kendall
---
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
160
12/01
L
DEC 6-1
B. Mulholland
Kimberly
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
160
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Fox Valley Lutheran
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
160
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:45
K. Chapman
Sturgeon Bay High School
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
160
11/03
L
DEC 4-0
L. Iii
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
160
11/03
W
DEC 4-0
M. McComish
Madison Bulldog Wrestling Club
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
160
11/03
L
F 2-0 1:56
A. Lemanski
Edgar
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R2
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024