Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Today · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Today · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
3C2A Womens State Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Whitmire
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019
2013
2012
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
VSU1 14-4 3:55
J. Farber
The Storm Wrestling Center
2019 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
Finals
132 lbs
05/18
W
VSU1 12-2 1:19
D. Williamson
Greenbrier
2019 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
05/18
W
VFA 5:27 13-8
B. Parivechio
Complex Training Center ES
2019 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
TF 14-1 2:35
E. Long
Buccaneer Wrestling Club
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
03/09
W
DEC 6-5
B. Wheeler
Morris Fitness
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
03/09
L
DEC 6-5
J. Kincaid
Compound Wrestling
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
03/09
W
F 0-0 1:31
G. Pickett
Roswell Wrestling Club
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 4-2
N. Bachmann
Mill Creek Jr Hawks Wrestling Club
JEFFERSON NEW YEARS CLASSIC
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:12
L. Metz
Mill Creek Jr Hawks Wrestling Club
JEFFERSON NEW YEARS CLASSIC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:14
J. Crumley
Jackson County Youth Wrestling Club
JEFFERSON NEW YEARS CLASSIC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
12/29
W
DEC 2-0
N. Burt
Parkview Wrestling Club
JEFFERSON NEW YEARS CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
B. Flint
Commerce Wrestling Club
JEFFERSON NEW YEARS CLASSIC
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Moon
Commerce Wrestling Club
JEFFERSON NEW YEARS CLASSIC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:00
D. Spicer
Jefferson Wrestling Club
JEFFERSON NEW YEARS CLASSIC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:30
J. Catron
Eagles Takedown Club
JEFFERSON NEW YEARS CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021