Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanya Kusse
Results
International Results
International
International
College
Other
Season
2016
2011
Team Name
Lindenwood University
Xtreme Training
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
L
F 2-1 2:23
A. LaFrancis
Escondido
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Cons Rd 4
WM 75 KG
04/10
L
DEC 9-0
V. Francis
TMWC
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Quarterfinals
WM 75 KG
04/10
W
DEC 8-3
J. Rottier
Cumberlands
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Champ Rd 2
WM 75 KG
04/03
W
TF 10-0 2:10
C. Walker
Patriot Wrestling Club
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
1st Place
75
04/03
W
DEC 8-6
M. Westman
Jimmie Wrestling Club
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Rd 6.1 Semis
75
04/03
W
DEC 9-2
R. Leger
Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling C
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Rd 4.1 Quarterfinals
75
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/29
L
F 4-0 1:02
K. Davis
OCU/Gator Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 9 Consolation Semifinals
63 KG / 138.75
10/29
W
DEC 3-1
T. Plessinger
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 8 Cons w/Semifinals
63 KG / 138.75
10/29
W
F 3-1 1:41
L. Steffler
Brock University-Canada
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 6 Cons w/Champ Quarterfinals
63 KG / 138.75
10/29
W
DEC 0-6
E. Clodgo
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 7 Cons Prior to Semifinals
63 KG / 138.75
10/29
L
DEC 7-4
K. Davis
OCU/Gator Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd #4
63 KG / 138.75
04/09
L
F 1-1 0:50
J. Page
Bella Vista
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
67 KG / 147.5 lbs
04/09
L
F 2-1 0:50
C. Paysse
UC Women`s Wrestling
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
67 KG / 147.5 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 6-0
M. Dilliner
USOEC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R 6.1 WB
67 KG / 147.5 lbs
04/09
W
F 0-0 0:25
M. Todryk
unattached
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
67 KG / 147.5 lbs
04/09
L
F 2-0 0:52
E. Clodgo
SUNKIST KIDS
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R4 - Quarters (32, 16 & 8)
67 KG / 147.5 lbs
04/08
W
TF 6-0
F. Efiong
Missouri Valley College
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
67 KG / 147.5 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023