May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dallin Whitaker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
TImpanogos
Timpanogas
Timpanogos
Timpanogos 1
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 6-2
D. Hayes
Alta
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/04
L
DEC 8-5
R. Walker
Bountiful
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/29
L
F 10-2 3:33
I. Overton
Layton
High Country Classic
1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/29
L
MD 16-6
H. Perez
Pleasant Grove
High Country Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:52
G. Hansen
Dixie
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 5 JV
128-133
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
T. Taylor
Desert Hills
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 4 JV
128-133
01/22
W
DEC 5-2
B. Henrie
---
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 2 JV
128-133
01/21
W
MD 10-1
R. Nielson
Enterprise
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 1 JV
128-133
01/08
L
DEC 6-4
H. Perez
Pleasant Grove
TOC second chance
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
T. Castillon
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:00
J. Guajardo
Palisade
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 1.5
132
12/10
W
F 5-5 4:43
A. Aguilar
---
2021 Juab Winter Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
12/10
L
F 9-2 3:07
J. Gren
North Sanpete
2021 Juab Winter Classic
Semifinals (4 Team)
138
12/10
L
MD 12-1
C. Lamb
---
2021 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/10
W
F 2-1 1:46
R. Brundy
North Summit
2021 Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
12/10
W
F 6-7 3:45
Z. Weber
Emery
2021 Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
12/10
L
MD 14-6
R. Ogden
Richfield
2021 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/10
W
F 7-6 5:02
R. Peterson
Manti
2021 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:40
D. Wetzel
Spanish Fork
2021 Juab Winter Classic
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
12/10
L
F 9-0 2:56
J. Johnson
Uintah
2021 Juab Winter Classic
Finals (4 Team)
138
12/04
L
DEC 8-3
K. Whiting
Union
Skyhawk Showdown 2021
Placement Matches (32 Man) left
138
12/04
L
DEC 10-3
W. Tello
Hillcrest
Skyhawk Showdown 2021
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:59
L. Barker
Springville
Skyhawk Showdown 2021
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
138
12/03
W
DEC 10-8
K. Whiting
Union
Skyhawk Showdown 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
138
12/03
L
MD 10-1
T. Bushell
South Summit
Skyhawk Showdown 2021
Round 3 (32 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Coronce
American Leadership Academy
Skyhawk Showdown 2021
Round 2 (32 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 10-5 3:42
X. ESCOBEDO
Timpview
Skyhawk Showdown 2021
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 17-5
J. Berg
Highland
UHSAA 5A Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:43
E. Prokopiw
Spanish Fork
UHSAA 5A Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
126
01/23
L
F 7-0 1:28
B. Harris
Timpanogos
High Country Classic 2021
3rd WB (16 man)
126
01/23
L
MD 10-1
J. Rodriguez
---
High Country Classic 2021
Quarters (16 Man)
126
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:33
A. Dalton
Bonneville
High Country Classic 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/17
W
FOR 0-0
D. Lewis
North Sanpete
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
126-129
01/16
L
F 10-4 6:00
P. Aagard
Juab
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
126-129
01/16
W
F 11-8 5:58
Q. Gull
Spanish Fork
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
126-129
01/16
W
DEC 6-2
C. Talbert
Desert Hills
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
126-129
01/16
W
F 5-0 0:56
T. Richards
Salem Hills
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
126-129
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
R. Mateos
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Timpanogos
Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 4-0 1:14
W. Vest
Viewmont
2020 UHSAA 5A Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/31
L
F 13-0 2:46
C. Orton
Spanish Fork
2020 UHSAA 5A Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
126
01/23
L
DEC 5-3
T. Blevins
Mountain View
Timpanogos @ Mountain View
Round 1
126
01/17
L
DEC 3-0
C. Simenez
Cedar City
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 5 (Conso 2/4)
126
01/17
W
DEC 8-2
R. Marsh
South Sevier
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
126
01/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Sanderson
Pleasant Grove
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 3 (Conso 2)
126
01/17
L
F 6-0 0:50
B. Winterton
Union
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 1 (Champ of 64)
126
01/17
L
F 3-0 5:57
B. Heffernan
Alta
Alta @ Timpanogos
Round 1
126
01/16
L
F 3-13 2:50
J. Visser
---
Pleasant Grove @ Timpanogos
Round 1
126
01/03
W
F 8-4 5:05
X. (Jordan)
Juan Diego
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 7 (12:30 pm)
126
01/03
W
DEC 7-6
G. Wilde
---
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 3 (6:00 pm)
126
01/03
L
F 4-1 1:20
G. Ogden
---
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 2 (4:15 pm)
126
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:23
E. Stennet
Jordan
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 8 (1:45 pm)
126
01/03
L
F 15-3 5:35
N. Munk
Ridgeline
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 4 (7:15)
126
01/03
L
DEC 11-4
M. Murphy
---
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 6 (10:45 am)
126
01/03
W
F 4-6 3:43
Z. Sua
Highland
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 9 (3:00 pm)
126
01/03
L
DEC 5-1
J. Kinn
Taylorsville
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 5 (9:30 am)
126
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
X. Mickelson
Manti
2019 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 5 (10 Man)
124-135
12/14
L
F 4-1 2:07
G. Reynolds
---
2019 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 4 (10 Man)
124-135
12/14
W
DEC 9-3
W. Tello
Hillcrest
2019 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 3 (10 Man)
124-135
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:22
M. Sang
Highland
2019 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 2 (10 Man)
124-135
12/13
W
DEC 6-2
C. Ortiz
---
2019 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 1 (10 Man)
124-135
12/07
W
DEC 8-2
C. Atkinson
Timpanogos
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2019
Round 5 (6 Man)
126C
12/07
W
F 5-0 0:55
K. Hicken
North Summit
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2019
Round 4 (6 Man)
126C
12/06
W
F 4-0 0:37
A. Cheney
Cyprus
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2019
Round 1 (6 Man)
126C
12/06
W
F 5-0
K. Tuley
Orem
Orem @ Timpanogos
Round 1
126
12/05
W
F 5-5 3:16
M. Brown
Lone Peak
Lone Peak @ Timpanogos
Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 7-3
J. Pace
Viewmont
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 3 Conso
120
02/01
L
TF 17-0
A. Haaga
Olympus
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 2 Champ
120
01/18
L
DEC 5-1
C. Thurston
Timpanogos
2019 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 5 (Conso 2/4)
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:45
j. hinkley
Skyridge
2019 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
120
01/18
L
F 8-1 3:54
C. Larsen
---
2019 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
120
12/15
L
DEC 5-2
S. Stout
Layton
Viewmont Invitational JV 2018
Round 6
120
12/15
L
DEC 5-2
S. Stout
Layton
Viewmont Invitational JV 2018
Round 6
120
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:16
C. Knight
---
Viewmont Invitational JV 2018
Round 5
120
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:16
C. Knight
Evanston
Viewmont Invitational JV 2018
Round 5
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:18
I. Lake
Corner Canyon
Viewmont Invitational JV 2018
Round 2
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:18
I. Lake
Corner Canyon
Viewmont Invitational JV 2018
Round 2
120
12/08
W
F 2-6 2:36
R. Amador
TImpanogos
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 9 (10 Man)
115-121
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:07
Z. Sua
Highland
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 8 (10 Man)
115-121
12/08
W
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Cervera
Snow Canyon
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 7 (10 Man)
115-121
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
T. Wilson
Salem Hills
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 6 (10 Man)
115-121
12/08
W
F 2-0 2:44
M. Hunt
Highland
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 5 (10 Man)
115-121
12/08
W
F 2-2 3:44
I. Baca
TImpanogos
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 4 (10 Man)
115-121
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:18
G. Portillo
Highland
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 2 (10 Man)
115-121
12/07
L
DEC 6-1
J. Gonzalez
Highland
2018 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 1 (10 Man)
115-121
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021