Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hudson Cook
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LWA(Lassen wrestling associati
LWA- Lassen Wrestling Association
Lassen Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 8-4
S. Starr
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
54-59
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
I. Bricker
Infinite Wrestling
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
54-59
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:37
I. Miller
Nighthawk Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
54-59
01/27
W
DEC 7-0
J. Boecker
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
54-59
01/21
W
MD 12-0
B. Smith
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
58-61
01/21
W
MD 10-2
J. Willaman
Nevada Elite Wrestling
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
58-61
01/21
L
F 2-2 0:24
B. Odle
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58-61
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Boecker
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58-61
01/21
W
TF 15-0 2:53
R. Greer
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
58-61
01/21
L
NC 0-0
B. Odle
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
58-61
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 13-0 1:33
T. Cantu
Chester
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 1
1st Place Match 2
48-50
01/28
W
TF 16-0 1:47
T. Cantu
Chester
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 1
Placement Matches
48-50
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:15
T. Cantu
Chester
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 1
Champ Round 3 & 2nd WB (8 Man)
48-50
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:21
D. Mendez-Valenzuela
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 1
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB (8 Man)
48-50
01/28
W
F 9-0 1:20
I. Miller
NightHawks Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 1
Champ Round 1 (8 Man)
48-50
01/22
L
MD 10-2
M. Doyle
Carson Bulldog Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49-50
01/22
W
MD 8-0
R. Murray
Tonopah Jr. Wrestling
SWA Nighthawks
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49-50
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:24
W. Watson
Yerington Lions Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49-50
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020