Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brendan P. Rodriguez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Eagle Empire
Eagle Empire Black
FL
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Colbert
GA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
138 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:15
B. Forman
LA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
138 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 12-9
R. Baez
Angry Birds
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
03/09
W
TF 15-0 4:23
C. Canales
Youth Impact Center
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
10/01
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Aranki
Hononegah WC
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
140
10/01
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Nezbeth
Louisville WC
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
140
09/30
L
F 6-1 2:56
B. Hernandez
Unattached
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
140
09/16
W
F 4-1 1:32
J. Aubin
Christopher Columbus Explorers
Juggernaut Somerset Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
V 138
09/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Ruano
---
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
2nd Wrestleback (128 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
F 12-1 5:34
K. Blake
Red Knights
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:47
A. Torres
Tomahawk Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:17
W. Smith
Michiana Vice-Pink
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-2 3:09
T. Burton
Minot Young Guns
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:25
A. Estep
PECO Boys
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:33
C. Twigg
Tomahawk Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 3-2 0:49
A. Robinson
Wakulla
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
H. Sloan
Owen Valley
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
J. Deyoung
Brevard FCA- Island Style
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
F 5-15 5:03
T. Taylor
Montana Williston
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
10/22
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Delgado
---
Gladiator Throw Down
Round 5 (5 Man)
JV 132-138
10/22
W
DEC 3-0
E. Cruz
keysgate
Gladiator Throw Down
Round 4 (5 Man)
JV 132-138
10/22
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Davis
Somerset
Gladiator Throw Down
Round 3 (5 Man)
JV 132-138
10/22
W
F 12-9 3:02
N. Alamo
keysgate
Gladiator Throw Down
Round 2 (5 Man)
JV 132-138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020