May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chace Morris
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NY
Oceanside
Oceanside Sr High
Savage White
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Peters
---
2024 BOTT: I-90 OPEN
Round 2
130
04/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
L. Ingraham
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
120 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 9-1 3:59
G. Giardina
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
120 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
I. Baker
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
120 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 9-1 3:35
K. White
VT
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
120 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Ortega
CO
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
120 lbs
02/11
L
DEC 3-1
J. STRIANESE
Oceanside
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement 3rd/4th
116
02/11
W
DEC 1-0
J. Lloyd
Freeport
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consy Semis
116
02/11
W
DEC 7-1
D. Nichols
Calhoun
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi 1/4s
116
02/11
W
F 4-2 2:57
L. Pescatore
Manhasset
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 4
116
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
J. STRIANESE
Oceanside
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
116
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:47
B. Morgan
Jericho
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116
02/10
W
F 14-4 3:08
W. Jaques
Westbury
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
116
02/03
L
MD 8-0
J. STRIANESE
Oceanside
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #6 AT BALDWIN
1ST PLACE
116
02/03
W
MD 10-0
A. Mancuso
Farmingdale
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #6 AT BALDWIN
SEMI-FINALS
116
02/03
W
MD 11-1
M. SCOTTO
Oceanside
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #6 AT BALDWIN
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
116
01/22
L
DEC 9-2
S. Dobbins
Plainedge Sr High
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
124
01/19
L
DEC 5-0
M. Motamedian
East Meadow
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
124
01/15
W
DEC 5-3 TB1
J. Lloyd
Freeport
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Cons. Round 2
116
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
C. Pote
Danbury, CT
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 3
116
01/15
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
R. Cieslinski
Spencerport
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Cons. Round 3
116
01/14
W
M FOR 0-0
c. noia
Monsignor Farrell
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
116
01/12
W
DEC 8-2
O. Gray
Noble HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 2
116
01/06
W
TF 16-0 4:37
L. Mungo
Chaminade
Oceanside Downstate Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
124
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
J. Lee
James Madison
Oceanside Downstate Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
124
01/06
W
MD 15-7
M. Castillo
Brentwood
Oceanside Downstate Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
131
12/29
W
DEC 6-1
M. Tietjen
Sachem East
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Medal Round
124
12/29
W
F 7-2 4:35
J. Cusumano
Sachem North
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Semifinals/Consolation Semis
124
12/29
W
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Bonilla
Brentwood
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals
124
12/28
W
MD 13-0
J. Thomas
Sachem North
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 3
124
12/28
W
MD 13-4
M. Beardsley
Eastport South Manor
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 2
124
12/28
W
DEC 11-6
D. Robles
Brentwood
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 1
124
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:47
D. Sitler
Ward Melville Sr High
Doc Fallot Memorial Duals
Round 1
124
12/09
W
DEC 9-7
N. Brandi
Westhampton Beach Sr
Doc Fallot Memorial Duals
Round 1
131
12/09
W
MD 11-3
R. Moore
Connetquot
Doc Fallot Memorial Duals
Round 1
124
12/09
W
F 11-0 4:48
J. Elias
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS
Doc Fallot Memorial Duals
Round 1
131
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
VPO 4-0
M. McDermott
Vougar's Honors Wrestling
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 5
110 lbs
05/07
W
VFA 0:38 2-0
C. Jr.
Dynamic Wrestling
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 4
110 lbs
05/07
W
VPO1 7-1
N. Raptis
Elite wrestling
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 3
110 lbs
05/07
W
VPO1 8-6
Z. Massaro
Team Niagara
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 1
110 lbs
05/06
W
VSU 11-0 1:25
C. Jr.
Dynamic Wrestling
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
3rd Place
110 lbs
05/06
W
VSU 10-0 0:16
N. Frost
Apex
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Consi-Semis
110 lbs
05/06
W
VSU 10-0 2:19
Z. Massaro
Team Niagara
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Consi of 4
110 lbs
05/06
L
VPO 5-0
M. McDermott
Vougar's Honors Wrestling
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
110 lbs
01/20
W
TF 15-0 4:35
J. Pierre-Paul
Uniondale Sr
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
102
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Cutrone
Wantagh Sr High
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
102
01/12
L
F 2-0 2:19
M. Palacios
Farmingdale Sr High
Farmingdale Sr High @ Oceanside Sr High
Round 1
102
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
N. Pugliese
Chaminade
Oceanside Sr High @ Chaminade
Round 1
102
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Cotton
Hempstead
Hempstead @ Oceanside Sr High
Round 1
110
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022