May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tucker Zigan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
LPGE-B Wolves
LPGE-Browerville
LPGE-Browerville Wolve
LPGE-Browerville Wolves
LPGEB
Red Team
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
MD 12-3
A. Geiser
New York Mills
MSHSL Section 6A Individual
5: 1st Place
---
02/23
W
DEC 9-2
S. Olson
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
MSHSL Section 6A Individual
3: Semifinals
---
02/23
W
F 6-2 1:30
D. Przymus
Border West Buccaneers
MSHSL Section 6A Individual
2: Quarterfinals
---
02/16
W
DEC 4-3
G. Cimbura
Osakis
MSHSL Team Section 6A
Semifinals (16 Team)
160
02/16
W
DEC 4-2
B. Nachbor
Border West Buccaneers
MSHSL Team Section 6A
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
160
02/08
W
DEC 3-2
J. Townsel
United Clay Becker Badgers
Pelican Rapids Triangular
Round 1
160
02/07
W
DEC 7-2
A. Geiser
New York Mills
LPGEB Tri
Round 1
152
02/03
W
DEC 3-0
Z. Davidson
United North Central Warriors
2024 Park Region Conference Tournament
Placing
152
02/03
W
DEC 3-0
E. Bartholomaus
Red Rock Central
2024 Park Region Conference Tournament
Semifinals
152
02/03
W
F 14-2 2:58
T. Soma
Ottertail Central Bulldogs
2024 Park Region Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals
152
02/03
W
DEC 3-0
Z. Davidson
United North Central Warriors
Park Region Conference
Round 1
152
01/23
W
DEC 7-6
T. Hagen
Osakis
OTC Triangular
Round 1
152
01/23
W
TF 17-2
G. Hoeper
Ottertail Central Bulldogs
OTC Triangular
Round 1
152
01/17
W
DEC 7-0
B. Somdahl
Detroit Lakes
Fergus Falls/LPGE-B Tri
Round 1
152
01/16
W
F 7-1 2:44
A. Parker
Fergus Falls
Fergus Falls/LPGE-B Tri
Round 1
160
01/13
W
DEC 14-9
B. Swiers
Detroit Lakes
2024 Gadberry Invitational
1st Place
152
01/13
W
MD 16-2
D. Skelly
Grand Rapids
2024 Gadberry Invitational
Round 3
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:43
L. Selzler
Fargo Davies
2024 Gadberry Invitational
Round 1
152
01/11
W
DEC 5-1
S. Simmons
Royalton-Upsala
LPGE-Browerville Tri
Round 1
152
01/10
W
MD 13-5
S. Olson
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
WDC Quad
Round 1
152
01/09
W
MD 9-1
E. Benning
Wadena-Deer Creek
WDC Quad
Round 1
160
01/03
W
MD 17-6
N. Ballweber
Princeton
Princeton Tri
Round 1
160
12/15
L
F 9-1 4:32
L. Hoag
Hutchinson
Jackhammer Inv
Round 1
160
12/07
W
MD 14-2
K. Johnson
West Fargo
LPGEB Tri
Round 1
160
12/05
W
DEC 5-4
C. Nagel
Frazee
LPGEB Tri
Round 1
160
12/02
W
MD 9-1
T. Johnson
Kindred
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Place Matches - 16 & RR 5
160
12/02
W
MD 13-3
L. Straub
Brookings
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Cons Semis
160
12/02
L
MD 13-1
B. Reinke
Lisbon
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 5 - Semis, WB3, RR 4
160
12/02
W
F 9-1 4:43
T. Johnson
Kindred
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 2 - 16 & RR 2
160
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:46
E. Forjolo
Fargo North
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 1 - 16 & RR 1
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Wanek
Riverdale
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
175
06/26
W
Replay
F 3-1 3:46
G. Jones
Cameron
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
175
06/26
W
Replay
MD 15-5
B. Athlete
Grayslake Central
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
175
06/26
W
Replay
F 11-7 5:53
G. Jones
Blue Team
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
06/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
J. Ostrowski
Marathon
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
175
06/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
D. Prosby
Moorhead SPUDS
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
175
06/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-3 SV
R. Gura
Bartlett
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
175
06/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:35
J. Yousif
Glenbrook South
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
165
03/04
L
F 0-3 2:48
D. Rock
Luverne
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
160A
03/04
L
TF 18-2 4:55
J. Williams
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
160A
03/04
L
DEC 5-4
D. Lange
Holdingford
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160A
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:02
D. Rock
Luverne
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
160A
03/03
W
DEC 8-6
J. Nagel
Frazee
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160A
02/24
W
F 0-0
H. Rhodes
Deer River
Aitkin high school
Round 1
160
02/10
W
DEC 5-1
C. Guggisberg
Kimball Area
LPGE-Browerville Wolves vs. Kimball Area
Round 1
170
02/10
W
DEC 10-4
B. Unger
New York Mills
BHVPP/NYM @ New York Mills Tri
Round 1
170
01/26
W
DEC 5-1
C. Kimber
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
BHVPP/NYM @ New York Mills Tri
Round 1
160
01/21
W
DEC 4-1
I. Cain
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
HLWW Invite
Finals
160
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:54
J. Scherber
Buffalo
HLWW Invite
Semis and WBs
160
01/21
W
F 4-1 2:43
H. Laage
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
HLWW Invite
Quarters and 16 man WB rd 1
160
01/17
W
MD 11-2
C. Ortloff
Detroit Lakes
LPGE-Browerville Wolves @ Detroit Lakes
Round 1
170
01/17
W
DEC 3-0
J. Widness
Fergus Falls
Fergus Falls @ LPGE-Browerville Wolves
Round 1
170
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
K. Harren
Holdingford
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/13
W
F 9-1 3:25
M. Plautz
UNC
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
01/13
L
TF 19-2 5:12
D. Jorgensen
Bemdji
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 6 (8 Team)
160
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
D. Ferguson
TRF
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
01/13
W
MD 8-0
G. Struchen
Tracy-Milroy
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
01/13
W
DEC 4-1
P. Mayfield
Frazee
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 7 (8 Team)
170
01/10
W
DEC 7-2
M. Plautz
United North Central Warriors
WDC/UNC/LPGE
Round 1
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
W
F 10-1 1:44
C. Ecker
Mille Lacs
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
07/19
W
F 1-4 1:44
A. Haney
North Polk Comets
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
07/19
W
F 2-0 0:55
D. Grant
Reedsburg
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
07/19
L
F 6-1 3:41
T. Hass
Mora
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Semis & WB (16 Team)
170
07/19
W
DEC 5-0
H. Neumann
Geneseo
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
170
07/19
L
F 5-0 0:34
T. Hass
Mora
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
07/19
L
DEC 4-1
T. Elzen
Coleman
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Placement (16 Team)
170
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020