Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jowell Alfonso
Results
Videos
5:36
91 lbs Consi Of 16 #2 - Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South WC vs Jax Bucco, Triumph Trained
Mar 9, 2024
9:48
91 lbs Round Of 32 - Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South WC vs Connor DePersis, Wyckoff
Mar 9, 2024
6:12
101 lbs Rr Rnd 10 - Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South WC vs Daniel MacKinnon, Shore Thing Wave
Feb 4, 2024
5:06
101 lbs Rr Rnd 9 - Colin Hoopes, Washington Twp vs Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South WC
Feb 4, 2024
9:42
101 lbs Rr Rnd 7 - David Baghdady, Smittys Barn vs Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South WC
Feb 3, 2024
6:18
101 lbs Rr Rnd 6 - Owen Blair, CT Tugman Rothman vs Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South WC
Feb 3, 2024
6:00
101 lbs Rr Rnd 5 - Jordan Kadir, Toms River Wrestling Club vs Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South WC
Feb 3, 2024
8:12
80 lbs Finals (2 Team) - Kyle Capodanno, Scorpions vs Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South
Jul 9, 2023
1:54
80 lbs Round 7 (8 Team) - Nolan Adolphson, 84 Athletes vs Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South
Jul 9, 2023
6:18
80 lbs Round 6 (8 Team) - Tyson Jones, PA Alliance Red vs Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South
Jul 9, 2023
3:06
80 lbs Round 5 (8 Team) - Patrick Bulger, TDWC vs Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South
Jul 8, 2023
6:12
80 lbs Round 4 (8 Team) - Liam O`Reilly, Triumph Trained vs Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South
Jul 8, 2023
3:00
80 lbs Round 2 (8 Team) - Riley Crandell, Steller Trained vs Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South
Jul 8, 2023
7:36
80 lbs Round 1 (8 Team) - Jospeh Colardo, New England All Stars vs Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South
Jul 8, 2023
7:12
73 lbs Rr Rnd 9 - Jowell Alfonso, Orchard South WC vs Jackson Pressman, Shore Thing Surf
Feb 5, 2023
See More
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024