Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kayla Brendlinger
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2011
2010
2008
Team Name
Draw Team
Pennsylvania
Un-attached
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
W
F 0-0 1:41
S. Sistad
Missouri Valley College
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/09
L
F 8-0 1:04
R. Beltz
Team St.Louis
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R 6.1 WB
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 0-2
A. Orozco
USOEC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/08
W
F 0-0 1:37
E. Glassman
Brickhouse/Nieves
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R 4.1 WB
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 7-0
C. Schmidt
USOEC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R3 - WB (32 Man)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/08
L
TF 6-0
R. Beltz
Team St.Louis
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R1 - Champ (32 Man)
59 KG / 130 lbs
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
W
DEF 0-0
G. Henry
---
2010 World Team Trials
Finals (2 Man)
WM 51 KG
06/11
W
DEC 1-1
J. Miller
---
2010 World Team Trials
3rd Place Matches
WM 51 KG
06/11
W
DEF 0-0
K. Shai
---
2010 World Team Trials
Cons. Semis
WM 51 KG
06/11
L
DEC 1-1
J. Miller
---
2010 World Team Trials
Quarters and WB
WM 51 KG
04/24
W
DEC 2-0
M. Zamora
Cumberlands
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - WM FS
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
51 KG / 112.25 lbs
04/24
L
DEC 6-1
J. Miller
---
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - WM FS
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
51 KG / 112.25 lbs
04/24
W
TF 5-3
I. Walker
unattached
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - WM FS
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
51 KG / 112.25 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 3-0
J. Stiles
Cumberlands
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - WM FS
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
51 KG / 112.25 lbs
04/23
L
TF 6-0
J. Medina
SUNKIST KIDS
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - WM FS
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
51 KG / 112.25 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
DEC 1-1
N. Rutt
Minnesota
Women`s Junior Freestyle Nationals
Women`s Schedule
102
07/21
L
TF 6-0
V. Anthony
California
Women`s Junior Freestyle Nationals
Women`s Schedule
102
07/21
W
F 0-0 0:40
L. Anson
New York
Women`s Junior Freestyle Nationals
Women`s Schedule
102
07/19
L
DEC 5-2
K. Tart
North Carolina
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
98
07/19
L
DEC 4-2
M. Peterson
Florida
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
98
05/25
L
TF 7-0
K. Squire
Ohio
Central Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
105
05/25
L
DEC 6-0
J. Boomsma
Indiana
Central Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
105
05/24
L
TF 6-0
B. Matthiesen
Michigan
Central Kids/Cadets Greco Regional
Cadet
105
05/24
L
TF 8-1
J. Mudlaff
Wisconsin
Central Kids/Cadets Greco Regional
Cadet
105
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023