Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Layton Schneider
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
Team Name
Husky Wrestling Club
OK
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
W
TF 10-0
H. Sturgill
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Placements
152
05/28
W
TF 10-0
T. Stofka
VA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Semis & WB
152
05/28
W
TF 12-2
A. Buonocore
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Quarters & WB
152
05/28
W
F 8-0 2:01
J. Milord
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
R2
152
05/28
W
TF 10-0 1:17
P. Winterstein
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
05/28
W
DEC 5-5
M. Faglioni
VA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Placement Matches
152
05/27
W
TF 8-0
C. Griffin
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 6 SF
152
05/27
W
TF 10-0
G. Maldonado
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 4 QF
152
05/27
W
F 0-0 1:08
O. Craig
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 2
152
04/22
W
TF 10-0 0:24
S. Shouse
Moore
Tuttle FS/Greco Tournament 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
04/22
W
TF 18-6 4:34
F. Shepard
Warrior Trained
Tuttle FS/Greco Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
04/22
W
TF 12-2 1:37
C. Morales
Highlander Youth Wrestling
Tuttle FS/Greco Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:35
D. Mayora
Stampede Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #2
71 kg
05/01
L
Replay
VPO1 7-4
Z. Licht
Askren Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Quarters
71 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VPO1 13-10
R. Badgett
California
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
71 kg
04/30
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:09
M. McEwen
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
71 kg
04/30
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:29
J. Fumic
Ohio
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 64
71 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:28
N. Holman
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #1
71 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VFA 2:14 8-2
M. McEwen
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #2
71 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VPO1 12-8
A. Khan
California
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
71 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VFA 2:53 11-6
O. Barak
SWAT (Sheldon Wrestling Academy Training)
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
71 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VFA 1:01 7-2
F. Enkhmandakh
Community Youth Center - Concord Campus
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 64
71 kg
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023