Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade Kuemper
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Boys Watertown
Watertown
Watertown JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:20
T. Cronin
Huron
Watertown @ Huron
Round 1
165
02/02
W
F 12-4 5:26
R. Florey
Huron
Watertown @ Huron
Round 1
165
01/28
L
MD 10-2
B. Suther
Britton/Hecla
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 8
165
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:33
B. Heuertz
Sully Buttes
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 7
165
01/27
L
DEC 9-6
K. Kucker
Groton Area
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 6
165
01/27
W
F 5-2 3:51
B. Suther
Britton/Hecla
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:50
N. Hubsch
Webster Area
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
165
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:58
N. Burns
Harrisburg
Watertown @ Harrisburg
Round 1
---
01/26
L
F 5-3 4:30
N. Kramer
Aberdeen Central
Aberdeen Central vs. Watertown
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:48
G. Deelstra
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Coulter
Estherville Lincoln Central
Bishop Heelan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 9-2 2:28
S. Glesiah
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
MD 13-1
G. Deelstra
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:32
B. Job
Milbank
Watertown @ Milbank
Round 1
---
11/22
L
DEC 5-2
T. Urdahl
Watertown
Watertown @ Watertown
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 12-2
N. Kramer
Aberdeen Central
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 6
145
02/11
W
DEC 9-4
M. Hunsley
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 4
145
02/11
W
DEC 8-3
I. Price
Aberdeen Central
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 2
145
02/10
W
F 3-4 2:45
E. Tucker
Brandon Valley
Watertown/BV/Mitchell Triangular
Round 1
---
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
X. McGuire
Brandon Valley
Watertown/BV/Mitchell Triangular
Round 1
---
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:30
O. Luque
Mitchell
Watertown/BV/Mitchell Triangular
Round 1
---
01/28
L
DEC 7-5
C. Dean
Boys Redfield
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 145
01/28
L
TF 21-5 5:15
M. Schrempp
Boys Aberdeen Central
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 145
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:44
B. Wientjes
Boys Mobridge-Pollock
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 145
01/21
W
DEC 9-7
J. Novero
Creighton Prep
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
FINALS
145
01/21
L
DEC 9-6
O. Elnei
MOC-Floyd Valley
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
Semis and Cons Semi (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 4-1 4:08
O. Lemier
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 4-1 3:32
B. Mulder
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
Quarterfinals (16) and Cons rd 1 (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 7-1 4:54
J. Fitzpatrick
Brookings
Watertown @ Brookings
Round 1
145
01/20
W
F 8-1 1:09
L. Johnson
Milbank
Milbank @ Watertown
Round 1
---
01/13
W
MD 16-4
M. Janis
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre T.F. Riggs @ Watertown
Round 1
---
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
M. Hunsley
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre T.F. Riggs @ Watertown
Round 1
---
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 6-10 3:59
E. Olson
Huron JV`
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 Placement Matches
126
01/29
W
F 13-0 4:09
T. Vorst
Potter County
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 Couns Semi`s
126
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Kannegieter
Clark/Willow Lake
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 Semi`s Rd 1 Wb 8, Rd 3 Wb 16
126
01/29
W
F 8-3 1:50
E. Olson
Huron JV`
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Quarters & RD 1 Wb 16
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022