Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zac Willey
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
I. Burks
---
Hastings Open
consi semis
157
01/09
L
F 11-1 6:38
T. Stevenson
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings Open
Semis and WB
157
01/09
W
F 18-11 6:49
T. Zeitner
---
Hastings Open
Quarters and WB
157
01/09
W
F 6-7 4:07
J. Sanchez
Concordia (Neb.)
Hastings Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
157
12/17
L
F 14-5 6:50
E. Hatcher
Morningside (Iowa)
Grand View (Iowa) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
---
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Filliez
Doane University
Viking-Warrior Open
Round 3
157
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:13
N. Moore
---
Viking-Warrior Open
Round 2
157
01/04
W
DEC 4-3
T. Wagener
Augustana
Viking-Warrior Open
Round 1
157
12/07
L
F 4-3 6:21
C. Carlson
Unattached (Minnesota)
BVU Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
12/07
W
MD 9-0
N. Parish
Rochester CTC
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
157
12/07
W
F 11-0 4:13
J. Maynard
---
BVU Open
Prelim Round 2
157
12/07
L
TF 20-5 4:36
R. Thomas
Unattached (Minnesota)
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/07
W
TF 16-1 3:24
Z. Hamann
Minnesota West CTC
BVU Open
Prelim Round 1
157
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
K. Green
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 5
149
02/02
L
F 2-1 1:35
R. Lopez
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 2
149
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
C. McLaughin
Grand View
Roger Denker Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
01/20
W
TF 15-0
N. WUNDERLICH
---
Roger Denker Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
01/20
L
MD 18-6
A. Butler
---
Roger Denker Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. Wilson
---
Viking-Warrior Open
semis
149
12/29
L
MD 17-5
T. Snover
---
Viking-Warrior Open
Quarters
149
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
N. North
Augustana
Viking-Warrior Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
12/09
L
MD 17-6
Z. Baptista
---
Doane Open
Round 8 (16, 32, 64)
149
12/09
W
DEC 13-8
C. McLaughlin
---
Doane Open
Round 7 (16, 32, 64)
149
12/08
L
DEC 7-0
K. Kayser
---
Doane Open
Round 6 (16, 32, 64)
149
12/08
W
DEC 15-14
K. Droegemeier
Barton Community College
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
149
12/08
W
DEF 2-0 0:57
L. Honeywell
Wayne State
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
149
11/11
L
TF 16-0 1:16
A. Fisher
Iowa Lakes Community College
Grand View Open
R7 semi & cons
149
11/10
W
DEC 6-0
M. Martinez
Ellsworth Community College
Grand View Open
Rd 6 consolation 2 &4
149
11/10
W
DEC 9-5
E. Cortes
---
Grand View Open
R5 Quarters and WB
149
11/10
W
DEC 10-6
R. Streets
Iowa Central
Grand View Open
R4 WB 2 (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
F 2-0 2:08
D. Jessup
Unattached
Grand View Open
R2 cons R1 32man
149
11/10
L
DEC 9-4
G. Fox
---
Grand View Open
R1 32 man
149
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021