Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sergio Alvarez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Dalton
Dalton High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 14-8
T. Gable
Pope
2017 GHSA State Championships
5/6 (All Class)
6A-132
02/11
L
MD 18-10
W. Moon
---
2017 GHSA State Championships
Consolation Semis (All Class)
6A-132
02/10
L
TF 21-5 5:10
D. Farber
---
2017 GHSA State Championships
Semifinals (All Class)
6A-132
02/10
W
MD 15-7
J. Torres
---
2017 GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
6A-132
02/09
W
F 3-5 1:02
J. Cholette
New Manchester
2017 GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-132
02/04
L
DEC 13-7
A. Burpee
---
GHSA Class 6A - B Sectional
Placement (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
DEC 4-3
J. Torres
---
GHSA Class 6A - B Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
MD 13-5
S. Major
Johns Creek
GHSA Class 6A - B Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:08
B. Leatherwood
Sequoyah
6AAAAAA Traditional Area
Placement (10 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 0-0 5:39
C. Ekmark
Creekview
6AAAAAA Traditional Area
Semis & WB (10 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:55
J. McKenzie
South Cobb
6AAAAAA Traditional Area
Quarters (10 Man)
132
01/17
W
F 1-6
C. Pace
Trion
Trion @ Dalton
Round 1
138
12/30
L
DEC 6-0
M. Brown
Mountain Brook
ALX Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/30
L
DEC 7-3
Z. Ansari
Alexander
ALX Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/30
W
F 4-2 1:51
B. Cash
Woodland 2
ALX Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:57
R. Thompson
Woodland 1
ALX Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/30
L
DEC 10-5
Z. Ansari
Alexander
ALX Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/17
L
DEC 8-4
c. matthews
Cleveland High School
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
4) Fri Conso. Round 2 (6 mats)
138
12/17
L
DEC 13-6
T. Milling
Ringgold High School
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
1) Fri - 5pm - Round 32 (6 mats)
138
12/10
L
F 8-1 2:54
R. Poe
Calhoun
Carpet Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 3-4 4:27
G. Nicholson
Sonoraville RED
Carpet Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
DEC 13-12
G. Garrett
Murray County
Carpet Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 4-3 1:57
C. Scroggins
Gordon Lee
Carpet Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 5-1 1:04
G. Nicholson
Sonoraville RED
Carpet Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024