May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Carr
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
All-American HS
All-American Wrestling Club
Hempfield Area Hs
TDWC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
TF 15-0 3:46
C. Dietz
West Mifflin Area Hs
WPIAL AAA Eastern Section Championships
1st Place Match
152
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:33
C. Scharritter
Mckeesport Area Hs
WPIAL AAA Eastern Section Championships
Quarterfinals
152
02/14
W
F 0-0 0:54
A. Weber
Shaler Area Hs
Pine-Richland Rams Duals
Round 1
152
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:48
A. Weber
Shaler Area Hs
Pine-Richland Rams Duals
Round 1
152
02/13
W
F 0-0 2:15
M. Blood
Conneaut Area Senior
Pine-Richland Rams Duals
Round 1
152
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Jackson
Kiski Area Hs
Pine-Richland Rams Duals
Round 1
152
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:39
A. Valeriano
Avonworth Hs
Pine-Richland Rams Duals
Round 1
152
02/10
W
F 6-2 1:02
G. Pillar
Pine-Richland Hs
Pine-Richland Rams Duals
Round 1
160
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Pillar
Pine-Richland Hs
Hempfield Area Hs vs. Pine-Richland Hs
Round 1
160
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:47
C. Scharritter
Mckeesport Area Hs
Mckeesport Area Hs @ Hempfield Area Hs
Round 1
152
12/26
W
F 0-0
D. Steele
Gateway Hs
Gateway Hs @ Hempfield Area Hs
Round 1
152
12/20
W
F 0-0
E. Schratz
Peters Twp Hs
Kiski Cavalier Duals
Round 1
152
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:55
N. Orlando
North Allegheny Hs
Kiski Cavalier Duals
Round 1
152
12/16
W
DEC 6-0
S. Kuhns
Pennridge Hs
Kiski Cavalier Duals
Round 1
152
10/01
W
F 5-0 0:44
s. Giordano
Team Mahindra
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 9
155 lbs
10/01
W
F 2-0 1:07
R. Ladroskey
Felix Wrestling Academy
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 8
155 lbs
10/01
W
F 2-0 1:11
L. Coddington
Hillbilly Hammers
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 6
155 lbs
09/30
W
MD 19-6
C. Dietz
Hutchy Hammers (HS)
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 5
155 lbs
09/30
W
F 4-0 2:18
J. Riggs
Huntington
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 4
155 lbs
09/30
W
DEC 10-4
M. Olszewski
Pheonix Wrestling Red
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 1
155 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:25
A. Avitabile
Prime WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
07/08
W
Replay
TF 18-1 1:47
J. Canuso
Front Royal
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
07/08
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:18
N. Diamond
Team 302 Blue
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
07/08
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:48
B. Ranauto
SLWC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
D. Smith
Glasgow WA
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
07/08
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:05
X. Noel
Pocono Mountain RWA
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
03/14
W
DEC 3-0
J. Neill
Central Bucks South Hs
PIAA AAA Championships
Cons. Round 3
139
03/14
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Reihner
TRINITY HS (Washington)
PIAA AAA Championships
Cons. Semis
138
03/14
W
DEC 5-2
B. Reihner
TRINITY HS (Washington)
AAA WPIAL Individual Tournament
Semifinals
139
02/19
W
F 0-0 0:33
J. Gentile
Franklin Regional Hs
Westmoreland County Tournament
Champ. Round 1
139
02/17
W
DEC 4-0
N. Stone
Franklin Regional Hs
Westmoreland County Tournament
1st Place Match
139
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Clark
Mckeesport Area Hs
Hempfield Area Hs @ Mckeesport Area Hs
Round 1
145
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:30
J. Ruggieri
Connellsville Area Hs
Connellsville Area Hs @ Hempfield Area Hs
Round 1
145
01/13
W
MD 10-1
G. Shaulis
Mount Pleasant Area Hs
Westmoreland County Tournament
Round 1
139
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:00
E. Benteler
Mount Pleasant Area Hs
Westmoreland County Tournament
Round 1
139
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:20
L. Braun
Greater Latrobe Hs
Greater Latrobe Hs @ Hempfield Area Hs
Round 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
W
Replay
MD 13-0
G. Whittington
Contender Elite Legacy
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Soriano
Team Shutt
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
N. Jones
Quest School of Wrestling Black
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
O. Miller
Zeus WC
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:28
R. Owens
Ragin Raisins Merlot
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
MD 13-4
K. Buesgens
Team Carnage
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021