Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kase Mauger
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
Brunson UVRTC
Delchev Trained Academy
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
Replay
VFA 2:54 7-11
T. Levine
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
57 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:33
R. Sandoval
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
57 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 4:19
J. Mendez
Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
57 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:27
J. Kyle
Wyoming Wrestling RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
57 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
L
VFO 0-0
J. Cochran
NMU/OTS
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 16 #2
55 kg
04/25
L
VSU 11-0 2:48
J. Koelzer
Northern Colorado
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
55 kg
04/20
W
VSU 10-0 1:04
D. Rehfeldt
Unattached
2019 FloNationals
RR Rnd 3
54 kg
04/19
W
VSU 11-0 1:27
J. Chakkour
Crestwood Chargers
2019 FloNationals
RR Rnd 1
54 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
VSU 10-0 1:42
J. Scheeran
Journeymen Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
7th Place
48 kg
06/03
L
VSU 10-0 1:41
s. seymour
xcalibur
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
48 kg
06/03
W
VSU1 13-2 1:45
s. thompson
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
48 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 10-2
J. Gilfoil
Lancaster Alliance Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
48 kg
06/02
W
VPO 5-0
L. Yapoujian
PNWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
48 kg
06/02
L
VPO1 10-3
D. Wask
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
48 kg
06/02
W
VSU 10-0 0:58
A. Hinrichsen
IRTC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
48 kg
06/01
L
VFO
s. thompson
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
5th Place
48 kg
06/01
L
VSU 8-0 1:24
s. seymour
xcalibur
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
48 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 1:37
J. Gilfoil
Lancaster Alliance Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
48 kg
06/01
L
VPO1 11-8
K. Crosby
Sons Of Thunder Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
48 kg
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023