Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaias Carranza
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
Golden Valley
Golden Valley (Bakersfield) High School Wrestling
Golden Valley High School
Top Dog Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
Replay
F 5-1 3:11
S. Alvaro
California
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
04/22
L
Replay
DEC 20-14
J. French
USA Gold
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
04/22
W
Replay
TF 14-4 1:31
D. Wilson
Fallbrook Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
04/02
L
Replay
DEF 0-2 1:07
R. III
Wapato
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
125 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Hearick
Sweet Home
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #1
125 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Lombera
Elite Force Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 32 #2
125 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:33
R. Rivera
RedWave wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
125 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:59
J. Carmelo
Silver State Wrestling Academy
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 64
125 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Thynes
Redmond High School
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 128
125 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
N. Spotswood
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
03/04
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:55
J. Lopez
Clovis West High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
132
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
B. Freestone
Folsom High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Gutkowski
California
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
03/04
W
Replay
MD 12-1
R. Vargas
Driller Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
02/11
L
DEC 6-3
G. Benedict
Redwood High School
2023 CS Boys DII Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:50
N. Galicia
Madera High School
2023 CS Boys DII Championships
Cons Semis (32 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 13-8
N. Madrid
Centennial High School
2023 CS Boys DII Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
02/10
W
MD 16-3
B. Gonzalez-Julian
Mission Oak High School
2023 CS Boys DII Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 6-2 5:14
G. Benedict
Redwood High School
2023 CS Boys DII Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
A. Arellano
Porterville High School
2023 CS Boys DII Championships
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
126
01/21
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:24
S. Alvaro
Santa Ynez
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 4
126
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
A. Harris
Buchanan
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
126
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
R. Gonzalez
Farmersville
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
01/20
W
Replay
F 0-4 3:26
G. Benedict
Redwood
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
126
01/14
L
F 6-1 4:03
J. Woods
Highland High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 1-0
N. Madrid
Centennial High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
blood round
126
01/13
L
DEC 10-4
S. Jara
Ridgeview High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 7-1
J. Johnson
Arvin High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/03
L
F 3-0 2:43
C. Sullivan
---
Rumble for the Rig 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/03
W
DEC 4-0
M. Dimalanta
---
Rumble for the Rig 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:39
J. Gonzalez
Selma High School
Rumble for the Rig 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/03
L
F 15-1 3:27
L. Macias
---
Rumble for the Rig 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020