Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Sampson
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2013-2014
Team Name
Bondurant Little Blue Jays
Bondurant Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
DEC 6-2
K. Pollock
Pekin EMAP
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2016
Round 3
Bracket 117
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Bennethum
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2016
Round 2
Bracket 117
12/10
L
DEC 5-0
N. Overton
Indianola
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2016
Round 1
Bracket 117
11/26
L
F 11-1 2:33
K. Birden
Doomsday Wrestling
Porcelli`s Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
112-124
11/26
L
DEC 7-2
N. Overton
Indianola
Porcelli`s Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
112-124
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Dybevik
---
Colfax-Mingo Kids Classic
Round 4
13
01/16
W
F 11-0 0:48
A. Landauerde
Des Moines
Colfax-Mingo Kids Classic
Round 2
13
01/16
W
DEC 3-2
B. Blackford
Southeast Polk Wrestling Rams
Colfax-Mingo Kids Classic
Round 1
13
12/12
W
MD 13-1
K. Borcherding-Johnson
Norwalk
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2015
Round 3
Bracket 81
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Ammons
Orange Crush Wrestling Club
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2015
Round 2
Bracket 81
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:27
Z. Zanatta
Norwalk
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2015
Round 1
Bracket 81
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
F 6-5 2:00
Z. Streeter
DM Lincoln
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth PreK-2nd 2013
Round 3
Bracket 50
12/14
L
F 6-0 1:00
R. Wrage
Comet Wrestling Club
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth PreK-2nd 2013
Round 2
Bracket 50
12/14
L
F 7-0 1:39
D. Doyle
Southeast Polk
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth PreK-2nd 2013
Round 1
Bracket 50
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024