Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremy Carver
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
Team Name
Contenders Wrestling Academy
IN
Steel Valley Renegades
Untouchables
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
Replay
TF 11-0
L. Reeves
Steele Valley Renegades
The Bear Individual
Round 3 (4 Man)
95/100
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
C. Snyder
Ohio Gold
The Bear Individual
Round 2 (4 Man)
95/100
12/02
W
Replay
TF 11-0
L. Mealer
Ohio Gold
The Bear Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
95/100
07/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:11
M. Healey
X-Calibur
Summer Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
07/19
W
DEF 0-0
S. Kramer
SEPA
Summer Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
A. Pandey
American Dream
Summer Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
07/19
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:56
L. Barry
Mayo Quanchi
Summer Nationals
Round 3 (3 Man)
85
07/19
W
Replay
TF 11-0 2:00
A. Pandey
American Dream
Summer Nationals
Round 1 (3 Man)
85
07/19
W
Replay
F 12-0 1:06
L. Barry
Mayo Quanchi
Summer Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Pandey
American Dream
Summer Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
G. Sullivan
Apex
Summer Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
07/07
W
Replay
TF 17-2 2:29
C. Skobler
Algonac Mat Rats
Rumble Individual
Round 5 (5 Man)
85
07/07
W
Replay
F 9-1 0:38
P. Peters
Westshore
Rumble Individual
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
07/07
W
Replay
TF 17-2 4:30
T. Stone
American Gladiators
Rumble Individual
Round 4 (5 Man)
85
07/07
W
Replay
F 8-0 0:28
F. Jimeno
Katy area
Rumble Individual
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
07/07
W
Replay
TF 14-3 2:49
W. Carnrite
All-Phase Wrestling
Rumble Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78/85
07/07
W
Replay
F 14-2 1:29
J. McElmurray
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Rumble Individual
Round 3 (5 Man)
85
07/07
W
FOR 0-0
N. Culp
Indiana Outlaws
Rumble Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
07/07
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
L. Mcewen
Mat Demon
Rumble Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
85
07/07
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:03
T. Gerhold
DC Elite
Rumble Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
78/85
07/07
W
Replay
TF 12-1 2:40
N. Culp
Indiana Outlaws
Rumble Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78/85
06/26
L
Replay
F 3-4 1:44
T. Verceles
MD
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
Finals
87
06/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:35
J. Bailey
CT
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
SF
87
06/26
W
Replay
DQ 8-4
Z. Donalson
AR
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
QF w/RR Rd 2
87
06/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Wurster
OH
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
Round 2
87
06/26
W
NC 0-0
T. Wurster
OH
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
True 2nd
87
04/29
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:44
B. Edstrom
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
5th Place
38 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:58
W. Stauffer
Pennsylvania
2023 US Open
Cons Semis
38 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 0:41
R. Angst
Victory Wrestling
2023 US Open
Cons 4
38 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VPO1 10-4
T. Silva
Red Wave Wrestling
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #2
38 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VFA 0:40 10-0
B. Edstrom
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Quarters
38 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:30
C. Sandoval
Nevada Elite Wrestling
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
38 kg
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:32
J. Farrell
West Michigan Pursuit
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 2 (Best of 3)
78/85
12/29
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:21
J. Farrell
West Michigan Pursuit
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 1 (Best of 3)
78/85
12/03
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:10
T. Slaughter
Ironclad
The Bear Individual
Round 3 (4 Man)
78
12/03
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:13
B. Prine
---
The Bear Individual
Round 2 (4 Man)
78
12/03
W
Replay
F 12-4 2:31
H. Pierson
Contenders Wrestling Academy
The Bear Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
78
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023