Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
raven spann
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 9-6
G. Wilde
Brighton
UHSAA 5A Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 2-2 1:05
N. Britton
Bonneville
UHSAA 5A Division B
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/02
L
F 5-2 3:53
J. Jurgens
Timpanogos
UHSAA 5A Division B
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/12
W
F 6-0 2:47
N. Button
Kanab High
Paul Williamson Memorial 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145B
12/12
W
F 5-0 1:15
T. Bennett
San Juan
Paul Williamson Memorial 2020
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
145B
12/12
W
F 4-0 0:46
C. McCabe
Canyon View High
Paul Williamson Memorial 2020
Round 3 (8 Man)
145B
12/12
W
F 5-0 0:25
K. Bridges
Panguitch
Paul Williamson Memorial 2020
Round 2 (8 Man)
145B
12/12
W
F 5-0 1:20
B. Sudweeks
Parowan
Paul Williamson Memorial 2020
Round 1 (8 Man)
145B
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:17
G. Knudsen
Provo
Provo @ Spanish Fork
Round 1
---
02/01
L
MD 16-2
M. Harden
---
2020 UHSAA 5A Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/31
L
F 16-0 4:45
M. Espinoza-Owens
Viewmont
2020 UHSAA 5A Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
152
12/07
L
TF 18-3 3:08
G. Hardy
---
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2019
Round 4 (6 Man)
152B
12/07
L
F 9-1 3:25
Z. Alvord
Skyridge
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2019
Round 2 (6 Man)
152B
12/06
L
DEC 9-2
W. Mullins
---
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2019
Round 1 (6 Man)
152B
12/06
W
DEC 4-0
E. Chamberlain
---
Wasatch @ Spanish Fork
Round 1
152
12/06
L
F 0-0
K. Cluff
Wasatch
Wasatch @ Spanish Fork
Round 1
160
11/26
L
DEC 7-4
M. Park
American Fork
American Fork @ Spanish Fork
Round 1
160
11/26
L
DEC 6-4
J. Hare
American Fork
American Fork @ Spanish Fork
Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 3-2 3:39
J. Andersen
Northridge
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145B
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Bellefy
Green Canyon High School
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145B
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:25
S. Dandy
---
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145B
02/09
L
DEC 7-2
C. Carter
Syracuse
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
145B
01/16
L
F 9-0 4:52
C. Williams
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Spanish Fork
Round 1
145
01/16
L
DEC 8-2
J. Jones
---
Mountain View @ Spanish Fork
Round 1
145
01/12
L
F 10-4 3:55
M. Gren
North Summit
2019 Best of the West JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Hendry
North Summit
2019 Best of the West JV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/11
L
DEC 9-2
A. Flores
Ben Lomond
2019 Best of the West JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 4-0 0:31
D. Rosas
Granger
2019 Best of the West JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 11-2 3:00
U. Perez
Grace
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/14
W
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Udink
Clearfield
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/14
L
MD 11-2
B. Wright
Wasatch
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Larson
Desert Hills
Thunder Duels J.V. 2018
round 5
145
12/08
W
F 7-2 2:18
P. Simkins
Enterprise
Thunder Duels J.V. 2018
round 3
145
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:11
B. Tubbs
Carbon
Thunder Duels J.V. 2018
round 2
145
12/07
L
DEC 13-7
C. Smithson
Brighton
Thunder Duels J.V. 2018
round 1
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:57
J. Schauerhamer
Lone Peak
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2018
Round 5 (6 Man)
145A
12/01
L
F 12-2 3:08
M. Bartlett
---
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2018
Round 4 (6 Man)
145A
12/01
L
F 4-5 3:11
J. Murphy
Hurricane
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2018
Round 3 (6 Man)
145A
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Eyre
Davis
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2018
Round 2 (6 Man)
145A
11/30
L
MD 14-4
B. Giles
Salem Hills
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2018
Round 1 (6 Man)
145A
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023