Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rhyen Miller
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
GA
North Paulding
North Paulding Takedown Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Duggan
Cherokee Bluff
Lassiter Trojan Invitational 2022
3rd Place
215 lbs
11/12
W
F 4-0 2:31
C. Chandler
Milton
Lassiter Trojan Invitational 2022
Consi-Semis
215 lbs
11/12
L
TF 23-8 4:39
L. Cochran
Jefferson
Lassiter Trojan Invitational 2022
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:15
S. Baron
Johns Creek
Lassiter Trojan Invitational 2022
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:21
K. Smerjac
Creekview High School
Lassiter Trojan Invitational 2022
Round of 16
215 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Clarke
CA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #2
220 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
D. Burns
PA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
220 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
VFO
C. Higdon
Woodland Wrestling
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
220 lbs
04/23
L
VFA 0:19 4-0
G. Proffitt
PTC Wrestling
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
220 lbs
04/23
L
VFA 1:44 12-4
G. Proffitt
PTC Wrestling
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
220 lbs
04/23
W
VSU1 14-4 2:32
I. Thurman
Sonoraville
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
220 lbs
04/23
L
VSU1 15-4 2:23
C. Higdon
Woodland Wrestling
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
220 lbs
04/23
W
VFA 1:38 2-6
Z. McAfee
Sonoraville
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
220 lbs
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
D. Smith
NC
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
220 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Lyons
GA
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
220 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Ramirez
CT
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
220 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:16
R. Canterino
NJ
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
220 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:33
N. VILLALOBOS
NY
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
220 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024