Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Frontino
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
M2TC Wizards
PA
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
M. Magayna
IA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
7th Place
160 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
C. Schubert
NY
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 4
160 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
F 3-3 4:53
S. Taylor
PA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Blaze
OH
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
P. Jackson
WV
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 16
160 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
MD 10-2
T. Potter
VA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
160 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
MD 13-3
M. Conley
GA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
160 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
Z. Silva
NJ
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
160 lbs
09/18
W
MD 11-3
H. Meekhof
Michigan Grapplers
Ultimate Club Duals
Finals
163 lbs
09/18
W
DEC 5-1
S. Tansey
---
Ultimate Club Duals
Semi-Finals
163 lbs
09/18
W
DEC 6-4
J. Dailey
Team Matryx
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
163 lbs
09/17
W
DEC 6-4
B. Sadriddinov
Steller Trained Visla
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
163 lbs
09/17
W
F 16-4 4:23
M. Rappold
Blue Wave 2
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
163 lbs
09/17
W
DEC 5-2
D. Hussey
Triumph Trained
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
163 lbs
09/17
W
DEC 6-0
J. Forte
Savage/GPS
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
163 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Greenley
ND
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
7th Place
160 lbs
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Gilfoil
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 4
160 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Solorzano
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Brenot
TN
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Ray
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:39
R. Hipolito
VA
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
160 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
E. Brown
NC
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
160 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 9-2 5:09
C. Blunt
CO
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
160 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
TF 16-1 4:36
L. Bostrom
NJ
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
160 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022