Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Hoyt
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2012-2013
2010-2011
Team Name
Arctic Warriors Wrestling Club
Wasilla Middle School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEF 13-4 2:39
A. Marsden
Teeland Middle School
Palmer Middle School JV Invitational
Medal Round
114
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
N. Maxon
Colony Middle School
Palmer Middle School JV Invitational
Round4
114
02/03
L
MD 9-0
A. Beveridge
Grace Christian Middle School
Palmer Middle School JV Invitational
Round3
114
01/28
W
F 7-2 2:39
N. Stevens
Colony Middle School
Redington Round-Up JV
Round 6 - Placement
114
01/28
L
F 5-3 2:42
J. Law
---
Redington Round-Up JV
Round 4
114
01/28
W
MD 11-3
N. Maxon
Colony Middle School
Redington Round-Up JV
Round 3
114
01/28
L
MD 11-0
K. Henry
Wasilla Middle School
Redington Round-Up JV
Round 2
114
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/03
W
DEC 3-1
J. Carpenter
Mid-Valley Wolves Wrestling
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
PRE / BANTAM
70
05/03
W
DEC 3-1
B. Bostic
Nikiski Freestyle Wrestling
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
PRE / BANTAM
70
05/03
W
DEC 1-0
H. Richardson
Mid-Valley Wolves Wrestling
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
PRE / BANTAM
70
05/03
W
DEC 4-0
J. Johnson
Juneau Youth Wrestling
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
PRE / BANTAM
70
05/03
W
F 0-0 0:31
A. Manuel
Anchorage Freestyle Wrestling
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
PRE / BANTAM
70
05/03
W
F 8-0 0:29
S. Michael
Soldotna Whalers Wrestling
Alaska USA State Freestyle Tournament
PRE / BANTAM
70
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
W
TF 6-0
P. Dalgleish
Chugach Wrestling Club
ArcticWarriors Folk/Freestyle Tournament
half
50-54
04/09
L
DEC 4-2
H. Richardson
North Star Wrestling Club
ArcticWarriors Folk/Freestyle Tournament
half
50-54
04/09
W
F 8-1 1:05
J. Morris
Mid-Valley Wolves Wrestling
ArcticWarriors Folk/Freestyle Tournament
half
50-54
04/09
W
DEC 1-5
G. Devries
---
ArcticWarriors Folk/Freestyle Tournament
half
50-54
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024