Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quinton Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 5-2
L. Toops
Pierz
MNGWL State Duals
Round 1
126
02/24
L
MD 11-1
C. Froehlich
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
MSHSL Section 5A Individual
5: 3rd Place
121
02/24
W
F 6-0 3:25
N. DeRoo
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
MSHSL Section 5A Individual
4: Cons Semis
121
02/24
L
MD 13-1
E. Greenman
Canby
MSHSL Section 5A Individual
3: Semifinals
121
02/24
W
MD 8-0
T. Kobbermann
Benson
MSHSL Section 5A Individual
2: Quarterfinals
121
02/15
L
DEC 5-2
R. Roberg
Paynesville Area
MSHSL Team Section 5A
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
121
02/08
L
TF 23-8
M. Hernandez
Pipestone Area
Minneota Triangular
Round 1
121
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
P. McCrae
Hastings
2024 MNGWL Individual State
5th Place
121
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
A. Fischer
Becker
2024 MNGWL Individual State
Rd 4 WB
121
02/03
W
DEF 0-0
C. Hardin
Annandale-Maple Lake
2024 MNGWL Individual State
Rd 3 WB
121
02/03
L
MD 12-2
W. Gaulrapp
Elk River
2024 MNGWL Individual State
Quarters
121
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
E. Nye
Stillwater
2024 MNGWL Individual State
Round 1
121
02/01
W
DEC 7-4
M.
Worthington
Worthington Triangular
Round 1
121
02/01
W
DEC 2-0
G. Mortenson
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Worthington Triangular
Round 1
121
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
D. VanEngen
Canby
2024 MNGWL Region 2 Qualifier
1st Place
121
01/27
W
F 7-0 4:00
I. Nelson
Redwood Valley
2024 MNGWL Region 2 Qualifier
Semis
121
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:20
K. NIelsen
Red Rock Central
2024 MNGWL Region 2 Qualifier
Quarters
121
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Lee
New Ulm
2024 MNGWL Region 2 Qualifier
Round 1
121
01/27
W
NC 0-0
I. Nelson
Redwood Valley
2024 MNGWL Region 2 Qualifier
2nd Place
121
01/26
L
DEC 5-2
N. Welte
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Minneota/Canby Tri
Round 1
121
01/26
L
MD 19-8
E. Greenman
Canby
Canby Triangular
Round 1
121
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Denler
Hutchinson
Minneota Quad
Round 1
121
01/23
L
MD 17-4
P. Xayachak
Windom-Mountain Lake
Minneota Quad
Round 1
121
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:03
B. Denler
Hutchinson
Minneota Quad
Round 1
121
01/20
L
DEC 5-0
M. McNab
Paynesville Area
Paynesville Area @ Minneota
Round 1
121
01/19
L
MD 15-3
W. Pilarski
Holdingford
Holdingford Dual Tournament
Round 1
121
01/19
L
DEC 5-0
M. McNab
Paynesville Area
Holdingford Dual Tournament
Round 1
121
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
C. Froehlich
Kerkoven/Murdock/Sunburg
Big Ole 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
121
01/13
W
DEC 5-0
I. Seward
Alexandria
Big Ole 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
121
01/13
L
MD 12-4
N. Fettig
Alexandria
Big Ole 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
121
01/06
L
DEC 12-9
M. Erdman
Adrian Area
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
121
01/06
L
MD 9-0
H. Katterhagen
LPGE-Browerville Wolves
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
121
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
L. Holien
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
121
01/06
L
DEC 12-9
M. Erdman
Adrian Area
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
121
01/04
W
MD 8-0
T. Olsem
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
Fulda/MCC Triangular
Round 1
121
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:23
A. Jung
Trinity School at River Ridge
Rogers Holiday Matness - Girls/JV 2023
Round 2
119-120
12/28
W
DEC 3-0
L. Romer
Blaine
Rogers Holiday Matness - Girls/JV 2023
Round 1
119-120
12/22
L
DEC 4-1
R. Antony
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
TMB Quad
Round 1
121
12/21
L
DEC 10-3
T. Gillette
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
TMB Quad
Round 1
121
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Noble
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
TMB Quad
Round 1
121
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Nielsen
Red Rock Central
Red Rock Central Quad
Round 1
127
12/19
W
DEC 6-0
B. Rock
Luverne
Red Rock Central Quad
Round 1
121
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
W
FOR 0-0
F. Bakke
United North Central
2023 NYWA INVITE
Round 5 (5 Man)
110
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
M. Loftus
Dover-Eyota
2023 NYWA INVITE
Round 4 (5 Man)
110
03/30
L
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Berhow
Brainerd
2023 NYWA INVITE
Round 2 (5 Man)
110
03/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
J. Ridler
Maple River/United South Central
2023 NYWA INVITE
Round 1 (5 Man)
110
03/25
L
TF 15-0 4:28
D. Groess
Albert Lea
NYWA Windom Region 2 7-8 gr
Round 6
110
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Almanza
Mankato East
NYWA Windom Region 2 7-8 gr
Round 4
110
03/24
L
F 2-0 0:35
E. Mercado
St. Peter
NYWA Windom Region 2 7-8 gr
Round 3
110
03/24
W
F 4-0 2:39
J. Ridler
Maple River/United South Central
NYWA Windom Region 2 7-8 gr
Round 1
110
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Hinds
Benson
Benson Quad
Round 1
120
02/09
L
DEC 5-0
Z. Bruder
Osakis
Benson Quad
Round 1
120
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:00
P. Pribyl
Annandale/Maple Lake
Big Ole 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/14
L
F 10-0 3:13
N. Fettig
Alexandria
Big Ole 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/07
W
DEC 8-3
L. Holien
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022