Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Earls
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
2/1A Colton
2a/1a Colton
Colton
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEF 8-2 3:32
J. Lathrop
Elgin
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Finals
2A/1A-182
02/24
W
Replay
F 12-5 5:43
C. Andrade
Adrian
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
2A/1A-182
02/24
W
Replay
MD 19-7
S. Peden
Elgin
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
2A/1A-182
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:47
B. Archillas
North Lake
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
2A/1A-182
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:14
D. Hartmann
Franklin
Joe Stewart Invitational (Boys)
Placement (12 Man)
182
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:33
S. Reinhart
St. Helens
Joe Stewart Invitational (Boys)
Semis & WB (12 Man)
182
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:55
G. Gantner
Stevenson
Joe Stewart Invitational (Boys)
Semis & WB (12 Man)
182
01/28
W
F 12-1 5:16
S. Mendez
Beaverton
Joe Stewart Invitational (Boys)
Quarters (12 Man)
182
01/23
W
F 0-0
M. Maynard
Kennedy
East team duels
Round 1
195
01/23
W
F 0-0
D. Prock
Nestucca
NKN 3-Way Duals
Round 1
190
01/22
W
DEC 9-6
B. Ellis
Pleasant Hill
2023 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:13
J. Mehlschau
Santiam Christian
2023 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:51
A. Lopez-Rodriguez
Creswell
2023 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:28
J. Gerding
Philomath
2023 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/20
W
F 0-0
N. Emch
Regis
East team duels
Round 1
220
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
M. Maynard
Kennedy
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
197
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:01
L. Hernandez
Culver
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
197
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
F 5-1 2:34
C. Brosnan
Heppner/Ione
OSAA/OnPoint 2A/1A State Championships
3rd
182
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:22
M. Nusom
Regis
OSAA/OnPoint 2A/1A State Championships
Conso Semi
182
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Beauchamp
Central Linn
OSAA/OnPoint 2A/1A State Championships
Semifinals
182
02/26
W
Replay
F 3-2 4:47
C. Brosnan
Heppner/Ione
OSAA/OnPoint 2A/1A State Championships
Quarters
182
01/29
W
F 10-3 5:19
G. Gantner
Stevenson
Joe Stewart Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:53
S. Carson
Ida B. Wells
Joe Stewart Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Dubois
McNary
Joe Stewart Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
E. Hammond
2/1A Crane
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
J. Rondeau
2/1A Glide
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
01/09
W
DEC 4-3
D. Bowlin
Dayton
Dayton Invitational - Boys
Placement (18 Man)
195
01/09
W
F 5-0 3:17
J. Durand
Estacada
Dayton Invitational - Boys
Semis & 4th WB (18 Man)
195
01/08
W
F 5-3 3:07
K. Smith
Warrenton
Dayton Invitational - Boys
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
195
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Stephen
McNary
Dayton Invitational - Boys
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
195
01/08
W
F 2-6 5:23
R. Warfield
Siletz Valley/Eddyville Charter
Dayton Invitational - Boys
Champ Round 1 (18 Man)
195
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
L
F 8-0 3:10
S. Butler
Pine Eagle
OWA 2A/1A State Championship
Round 9 1st place match
195
06/26
W
F 5-0 1:54
M. Hansen
Central Linn
OWA 2A/1A State Championship
Round 5 bottom semi
195
06/25
W
F 5-0 1:25
K. Ferguson
Joseph/Wallowa
OWA 2A/1A State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
06/17
W
F 7-1 3:38
C. Boen
Kennedy
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
06/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Sheridan
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
06/17
W
F 2-0 0:10
D. Carbajal
Kennedy
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 17-4 5:06
M. Ludwig
2a/1a Lakeview
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
01/17
L
F 6-5 2:48
J. Markham
3a South Umpqua
Oregon Classic HS 2020
---
152
01/17
L
F 6-0 1:47
W. Corwin
2a/1a Culver
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
01/17
W
F 4-0 1:40
M. Carlisle
2a/1a Lowell
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023