Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conrad Ciezak
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Mundelein
Mundelein Mustang Wrestling Club
Mundelein WC
Mundelein Wrestling Club
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 8-6
A. Ponce
Grayslake Wrestling Club
IKWF North Chicago Regional-Antioch
Round 5
76-78
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:31
X. Arroyo
Grayslake Wrestling Club
Predator Open 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76-83
02/04
W
DEC 10-9
A. Knapik
Team 312
Predator Open 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76-83
01/28
L
F 3-0 1:43
Z. Bush
Harvard Wrestling Club
RWC Rocket Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-78
01/28
L
F 6-1 2:54
D. Wolf
Richmond Wrestling Club
RWC Rocket Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-78
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Cordova
Grayslake WC
RWC Rocket Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-78
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 8-0 2:10
C. Nobiling
Lakeland Predators WC
IKWF North Chicago Regional-Antioch
Round 5
60-65
02/26
W
DEC 5-3
B. Reynolds
Bulldog Youth Sports
IKWF North Chicago Regional-Antioch
Round 3
60-65
02/05
L
F 7-0 1:58
C. Thornton
Spartan Wrestling Club
2017 Predator Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60-66
02/05
L
F 4-3 1:58
S. Cushman
---
2017 Predator Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-66
12/31
L
F 10-0 2:28
S. Codinha
Downers Grove Wrestling Club
Headlock Holiday Bash
Round 3
H Mat 5
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:21
B. Sendele
Hononegah Wrestling Club
Headlock Holiday Bash
Round 2
H Mat 5
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:19
A. Vasquez
Z`s Team Pena
Headlock Holiday Bash
Round 1
H Mat 5
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:12
T. Hines
Kenosha Wrestling Club
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
57-60
03/05
W
DEC 7-0
L. Tibbs
Spartan Wrestling Club
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
57-60
02/28
L
F 4-6 2:25
D. Longtin
Fox Lake WC
IKWF North Chicago Regional-Antioch
Round 5
54-57
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:14
D. Campese
Lakeland Predators WC
IKWF North Chicago Regional-Antioch
Round 3
54-57
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:16
D. Campese
Lakeland Predators WC
Lakeland Super Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-58
02/07
W
F 9-0 2:10
L. Tibbs
Spartan Wrestling Club
Lakeland Super Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-58
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:55
N. Klein-sampsel
Fox Lake WC
Lakeland Super Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-58
01/31
W
DEC 9-2
C. Fuhrman
Oak Creek Wrestling Club
2016 West Allis/West Milwaukee youth
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-57
01/31
W
MD 12-3
S. Rivera
West Allis/West Milwaukee
2016 West Allis/West Milwaukee youth
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-57
01/31
W
MD 11-2
L. Gillis
New Berlin Wrestling
2016 West Allis/West Milwaukee youth
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-57
12/26
W
F 0-0 0:17
Z. Garland
Harvey Twisters WC
Headlock Holiday Bash Tots & Bantams
Round 3
54-58
12/26
L
F 0-0 0:42
R. Dvorak
Crystal Lake Wizards
Headlock Holiday Bash Tots & Bantams
Round 2
54-58
12/26
L
F 0-0 1:11
B. Claypool
Little Redskins Wrestling Club
Headlock Holiday Bash Tots & Bantams
Round 1
54-58
Related Content
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023