Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Choi
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 7-4 5:22
F. Munshi
Newton South
2023 MIAA D1C/M [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/11
L
F 8-2 3:12
B. Jimenez
Arlington
2023 MIAA D1C/M [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 7-3
E. Thompson
Needham
Needham @ Newton North
Dual
120 lbs
01/31
W
F 2:44
J. Shrestha
Watertown
Newton North @ Watertown
Dual
120 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:59
K. Heraldo
Milton
Milton @ Newton North
Dual
120 lbs
01/21
L
F :56
L. Murphy
Walpole
Walpole @ Newton North
Dual
120 lbs
01/19
L
F 1:15
L. Linton
Natick
Newton North @ Natick
Dual
120 lbs
01/14
L
F 5-3 1:58
L. McDonald
Boston College High School
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:55
M. Kwiatkowski
Wilmington
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
01/14
L
F 6-1 1:15
J. Ballou
Andover
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/07
L
F 5-0 3:16
D. Millea
Dedham
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/07
W
MD 9-1
S. Lyons
Catholic Memorial
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:35
B. Jimenez
Arlington
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 13-11
D. Shea
Weymouth
Weymouth @ Newton North
Dual
120 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 6-4
A. Grosso
Wellesley
Wellesley @ Newton North
Dual
132 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 1:56
A. Sevene
Watertown
Newton North @ Watertown
Dual
113 lbs
01/26
L
F 2nd
C. Walsh
Milton
Newton North @ Milton
Dual
113 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 12-8
M. Bruen
Walpole
Newton North @ Walpole
Dual
120 lbs
01/20
L
F 1:15
A. Tapaswi
Natick
Newton North @ Natick
Dual
113 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022