May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adison Schlotfeld
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bennington Wrestling Club
Bennington wrestling club
Nebraska
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Nebraska wrestling academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
MD 15-4
P. Connally
Hays Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65-71
03/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
G. Mahnke
West Point Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65-71
03/29
W
F 9-0 1:55
P. Tegeler
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65-71
03/17
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:37
A. Gill
Beatrice Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 8
73
03/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
T. Swanson
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 6
73
03/17
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:58
H. Kimbrough
Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
73
03/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
P. Small
Crete Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
73
03/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
K. Hathaway
Shelton Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
73
03/09
W
DEC 7-0
J. Streff
CWO
2024 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
68
03/09
W
MD 15-1
K. Rogers
Shelton wrestling club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
68
03/09
W
F 7-0 1:12
B. Slonaker
2TG
2024 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
68
03/09
W
MD 11-2
R. Dukat
Big red wrestling
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (16 Man)
68
03/03
L
FOR 0-0
M. Zessin
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA District 8
Round 2 (3 Man)
70-70
03/03
W
F 7-0 1:42
H. Kimbrough
Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 8
Round 3 (3 Man)
70-78
03/03
W
TF 16-1 3:00
X. Kellen
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
NEUSA District 8
Round 1 (3 Man)
70-78
02/24
W
MD 15-2
C. Peterson
Tiger Wrestling Club
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 3
66-71
02/24
W
F 4-2 1:10
K. Lyon
Blair Youth Wrestling
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
66-71
02/24
W
M FOR 0-0
L. Bernasek
Pioneer Wrestling Club
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
66-71
02/24
W
F 20-8 2:08
M. Doyle
Pioneer Wrestling Club
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 3
73-79
02/24
L
F 22-10 2:38
B. Irsik
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
73-79
02/24
W
F 16-4 2:51
M. Jensen
Pioneer Wrestling Club
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
73-79
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Kirkendall
Hawks WC Lincoln
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
PlaceMent Matches
70-72
02/18
W
F 7-4 2:17
I. Fuhs
Underwood
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 4
70-72
02/18
W
F 20-8 1:34
E. LHeureux
Big Dogs Wrestling Academy
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 2
70-72
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Hall
Blair Youth Wrestling Club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 4
66-73
12/17
L
F 9-0 2:36
T. Almond
Millard South
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 3
73-80
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:50
R. Matthiessen
Hawks WC Lincoln
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 2
66-73
12/17
L
DEC 3-2
C. Kallhoff
BJSA
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 2
73-80
12/02
W
MD 9-0
S. Watts
LMWC
Cedar Valley Winter Classic Individual
Round 3
68-72
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:40
H. Poage
Apex Wrestling
Cedar Valley Winter Classic Individual
Round 2
68-72
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Ingles
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Cedar Valley Winter Classic Individual
Round 1
68-72
11/26
W
DEC 9-5
H. Pflaster
elkhorn wrestling club
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
75
11/26
W
F 7-4 1:52
E. Kavan
Cavalry Wrestling Club
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
75
11/26
L
F 10-0 2:00
Z. Buchan
Sherman Challengers
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
75
11/26
L
F 6-0 0:48
K. Hathaway
Shelton
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-78
11/26
W
F 11-1 2:12
X. Kellen
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-78
11/26
L
DEC 7-0
L. Jones
Millard South
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-78
11/11
W
F 13-0 3:00
R. Matthiessen
Hawks Wrestling Club Lincoln
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-74
11/11
W
F 6-1 2:00
C. Kirkendall
Hawks Wrestling Club Lincoln
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-74
11/11
L
DEC 5-1
D. Bender
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-74
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 14-8
A. Madrigal
Borger Youth Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
68-75
10/29
L
Replay
MD 11-0
E. Rice
Prodigy Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
68-75
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
G. Briggs
Inland Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
68-75
10/29
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:46
H. Ray
Ogden`s Outlaws Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
68-75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Dailey
League of Heroes
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
71-77
03/19
W
F 6-1 1:51
A. Stoll
Mitchell Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
71-77
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:19
K. Trout
Nebraska Elite
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
71-77
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:58
B. Hile
Lincoln Jr Hawks
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 3 (3 Man)
69-72
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Matthiessen
Hawks Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (3 Man)
69-72
01/15
W
MD 13-0
E. Cardin
The Best Wrestler
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-72
01/15
W
MD 12-0
C. Smith
Tiger Wrestling Club
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-72
01/15
W
DEC 11-6
C. Roberts
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-72
11/27
L
TF 17-2 3:00
B. Bazer
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-73
11/27
W
DEC 9-6
B. Parker
WWC Predator Wrestling
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-73
11/27
L
TF 15-0 2:17
L. Jones
Millard South
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-73
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021