Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaden Cassidy
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 4-0
Q. Kinner
Rider
Rider @ George Mason
Round 1
149
01/27
W
MD 13-2
C. Balestrini
Bloomsburg
George Mason @ Bloomsburg
Round 1
149
01/26
L
F 3-0 1:44
N. Stonecheck
Lock Haven
George Mason @ Lock Haven
Round 1
149
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:58
D. Hoffarth
Ohio
George Mason @ Ohio
Round 1
149
01/14
L
F 4-10 6:15
N. Tapia
Hofstra
Hofstra @ George Mason
Round 1
149
01/13
W
TF 15-0 1:59
C. Roberts
Edinboro
Edinboro @ George Mason
Round 1
149
12/22
W
F 11-0 0:58
S. Hatamleh
Queens
George Mason @ Queens
Round 1
149
12/21
W
DEC 10-4
Z. Price
Gardner-Webb
George Mason @ Gardner-Webb
Round 1
149
12/04
L
DEC 9-4
D. Terry
Cleveland State
George Mason, Davidson, & Cleveland State
Round 1
149
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
T. McKnight
Davidson
George Mason, Davidson, & Cleveland State
Round 1
149
11/25
W
TF 15-0 1:38
G. Owen
American
George Mason @ American
Round 1
149
11/18
L
MD 20-8
D. Roberts
Minnesota
Tri Meet - George Mason, Minnesota, & Morgan State
Round 1
149
11/18
W
TF 16-1 4:38
A. Turner
Morgan State
Tri Meet - George Mason, Minnesota, & Morgan State
Round 1
149
11/11
W
MD 15-3
C. Cook
Millersville
Mason Duals
Round 1
149
11/11
L
MD 10-0
K. Schickel
Clarion
Mason Duals
Round 1
149
11/11
W
DEC 7-6
C. DesRosier
The Citadel
Mason Duals
Round 1
149
11/05
L
DEC 7-2
G. Rooks
Indiana
Battle at The Citadel
Round 1
149
11/05
W
DEC 11-9
J. Price
Appalachian State
Battle at The Citadel
Round 1
149
11/05
W
TF 15-0 1:47
D. Roman
The Citadel
Battle at The Citadel
Round 1
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
TF 15-0 3:20
H. Olson
Cleveland State
Cleveland State @ George Mason
Round 1
141
02/05
L
DEC 7-4
S. Koleno
Clarion
Clarion @ George Mason
Round 1
141
01/16
L
DEC 5-2
C. Gerardi
Virginia Tech
George Mason @ Virginia Tech
Round 1
141
01/15
W
MD 9-1
F. Junko
---
George Mason @ VMI
Round 1
141
12/20
W
F 0-0 4:13
G. Damasco
---
George Mason @ Davidson
Round 1
141
12/19
W
DEC 5-2
T. Majette
---
Gardner Webb Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
12/19
L
DEC 5-3
K. Hagan
Ohio
Gardner Webb Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
11/19
W
DEC 11-6
E. Szerencsits
---
George Mason @ American
Round 1
141
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023