Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tina George
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2008
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
Army
U.S. Army
US Army
US Army/WCAP
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
L
F 0-6 0:56
T. Padilla
Sunkist Kids
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Finals (2 Man)
Wm - 55 kg
06/13
W
TF 6-0
S. Jacobson
Gator WC
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
3rd Place Matches
Wm FS 55 kg
06/13
W
DEC 2-0
S. Iokia
USOEC
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Cons. Semis
Wm FS 55 kg
06/13
L
DEC 1-1
S. Roberts
Gator WC
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Semis and WB
Wm FS 55 kg
06/13
W
DEC 1-0
C. Pascua
New York AC
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Quarters and WB
Wm FS 55 kg
06/13
W
F 4-0 1:25
S. Do
Univ. of the Cumberlands
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Round 2 (32 Man) / Round 1 (16 Man)
Wm FS 55 kg
04/24
L
DEC 1-3
S. Roberts
Gator Wrestling Club
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 2-0
T. Padilla
Sunkist Kids
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/24
L
DEC 1-0
M. Dusen
Sunkist Kids
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 1-0
L. Jaynes
Army
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 3-1
S. Jacobson
Gator Wrestling Club
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/24
W
F 4-0 0:41
T. Linhsamout
T-Luna
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R1 - Champ (32 Man)
55 KG / 121 lbs
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
L
DEC 1-0
A. Berube
New York AC
World Team Trials
3rds
Wm FS 63 kg
06/10
W
DEC 0-3
K. Hyatt
Unattached
World Team Trials
Cons. Semis
Wm FS 63 kg
06/10
L
F 0-1 1:09
V. Oswalt
Gator WC
World Team Trials
Semis and WB
Wm FS 63 kg
06/10
W
DEC 1-1
R. Miller
Gator WC
World Team Trials
Quarters and WB
Wm FS 63 kg
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
DEC 6-4
S. Jacobson
Gator WC
Women`s World Team Trials
R2 - Champ. Tourn.
55 KG
06/30
W
DEC 1-1
S. Jacobson
Gator WC
Women`s World Team Trials
R1 - Champ. Tourn.
55 KG
06/30
W
F 1-0 0:59
M. Ripley
Sunkist Kids WC
Women`s World Team Trials
1st
55 KG / 121 lbs
06/30
W
DEC 4-1
L. Jaynes
Gator WC
Women`s World Team Trials
Semis
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/15
W
DEC 2-1
L. Jaynes
Gator Wrestling Club
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/15
W
DEC 6-0
T. Pihl
Team Dream
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/15
W
F 2-0 1:21
C. Calibuso
Missouri Valley College
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/15
W
DEC 3-0
C. Martell
Missouri Valley College
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/15
W
TF 7-0
J. Sage
Menlo College
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/15
W
DEC 5-0
T. Ayala
Pacific University
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R3 - WB (32 Man)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/15
L
F 0-0 1:00
L. Jaynes
Gator Wrestling Club
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R1 - Champ (32 Man)
55 KG / 121 lbs
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/22
L
DEC 1-0
M. Dusen
Sunkist Kids
Sunkist Freestyle Open
Sat PM - Finals
55 KG / 121 lbs
10/22
W
DEC 5-1
C. Pringle
Minnesota Storm
Sunkist Freestyle Open
Sat AM - Round 8 - Semis (64`s 32`s 16`s & 8`s)
55 KG / 121 lbs
10/22
W
DEC 3-0
A. Borgnini
USOEC
Sunkist Freestyle Open
Fri PM - Round 6 - Quarters (64`s 32`s 16`s & 8`s)
55 KG / 121 lbs
10/22
W
TF 6-0
J. Jauck
Cumberland
Sunkist Freestyle Open
Fri AM - Round 4 (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
55 KG / 121 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023